Invited groups |
2016Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays 2016 Results - Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
Published by
Results: RunWV.com Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 09:46 PM
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 10.94 4/29/2016 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canary, Freddy SO South Harrison # 10.94Q 3
2 Shepherd, Trent JR Tyler Consolid. 11.45Q 1
3 Fletcher, Cecil SO Chesapeake High 11.52Q 2
4 Underwood, Dillon 12 Doddridge Co. 11.47Q 1
5 Buchko, Duncan JR Sherman 11.64Q 3
6 Davis, Kyle SR Sherman 12.15Q 2
7 Davis, Aaron 12 Doddridge Co. 12.15q 1
8 Hart, Mykhal 11 Doddridge Co. 12.22q 1
9 Bartrum, J.W. JR Chesapeake High 12.47 3
10 Gorby, Nick FR Tyler Consolid. 12.69 3
11 Murphy, Nick Calhoun Co. 12.70 1
12 Hall, Alex SO South Harrison 12.73 3
13 Combs, Tayte FR Chesapeake High 13.20 2
14 Pittman, Trey FR Tyler Consolid. 13.58 1
15 Flannery, Thomas FR Charleston Cath. 13.69 3
16 Cook, Ridge FR Charleston Cath. 16.23 2
17 Hash, Christian Calhoun Co. 16.34 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 10.94 4/29/2016 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canary, Freddy SO South Harrison 11.16 10
2 Fletcher, Cecil SO Chesapeake High 11.41 8
3 Shepherd, Trent JR Tyler Consolid. 11.57 6
4 Underwood, Dillon 12 Doddridge Co. 11.73 4
5 Buchko, Duncan JR Sherman 11.84 2
6 Davis, Kyle SR Sherman 12.16 1
7 Davis, Aaron 12 Doddridge Co. 12.36
8 Hart, Mykhal 11 Doddridge Co. 12.38
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 22.44 4/29/2016 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canary, Freddy SO South Harrison # 22.44Q 3
2 Fletcher, Cecil SO Chesapeake High 23.38Q 2
3 Anderson, Tyler JR Tyler Consolid. 23.61Q 1
4 Buchko, Duncan JR Sherman 24.12Q 3
5 Moore, Timmy SO Buffalo 24.25Q 1
6 McCallister, Derek SR Ironton 24.26Q 2
7 Hudson, Jonathan FR Sherman 24.78q 1
8 Davis, Kyle SR Sherman 25.12q 3
9 Lloyd, Andrew 12 Doddridge Co. 25.30 1
10 Grilliot, Gary 12 Doddridge Co. 25.50 3
11 Smith, Jaden FR South Harrison 25.76 2
12 Stump, Eli Calhoun Co. 25.82 1
13 Murphy, Nick Calhoun Co. 26.38 3
14 Bartrum, J.W. JR Chesapeake High 26.39 3
15 Haley, Gunar 10 Gilmer Co. 26.42 1
16 Gorby, Nick FR Tyler Consolid. 26.76 2
17 Combs, Tayte FR Chesapeake High 26.77 2
18 Flannery, Thomas FR Charleston Cath. 28.33 3
19 Elliott, Shane JR Buffalo 29.81 2
20 Cook, Ridge FR Charleston Cath. 35.41 2
21 Hash, Christian Calhoun Co. 37.90 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 22.44 4/29/2016 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canary, Freddy SO South Harrison 22.57 10
2 Anderson, Tyler JR Tyler Consolid. 23.30 8
3 Fletcher, Cecil SO Chesapeake High 23.44 6
4 Buchko, Duncan JR Sherman 24.23 4
5 Moore, Timmy SO Buffalo 24.37 2
6 McCallister, Derek SR Ironton 24.45 1
7 Davis, Kyle SR Sherman 24.72
8 Hudson, Jonathan FR Sherman 25.19
Boys 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 50.77 4/27/2013 Nathan Tolley, Clay-Battelle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fletcher, Cecil SO Chesapeake High 51.90 4 10
2 Johnson, Gabe SO Chesapeake High 53.23 4 8
3 Moore, Timmy SO Buffalo 54.16 4 6
4 Aviles, Noah 11 Gilmer Co. 54.60 4 4
5 Dotson, David JR Chesapeake High 55.84 4 2
6 McCallister, Derek SR Ironton 56.24 4 1
7 Stump, Eli Calhoun Co. 56.82 3
8 Pettry, Tyler JR Sherman 57.05 4
9 Lagasse, Clayton 12 Doddridge Co. 57.36 4
10 Pritt, Jared 11 Gilmer Co. 57.71 3
11 Casey, Mathew FR Charleston Cath. 57.79 3
12 Ball, Logan 11 Doddridge Co. 57.80 3
13 Armstrong, Ross SO Buffalo 58.04 2
14 Clevenger, Brandon 11 Doddridge Co. 59.85 3
15 Woods, Malachi FR Buffalo 1:00.08 2
16 Bonar, Brandon SO Tyler Consolid. 1:00.15 3
17 Miller, Dan SO Tyler Consolid. 1:00.33 2
18 Skinner, Caleb 10 Gilmer Co. 1:01.06 3
19 Pittman, Trey FR Tyler Consolid. 1:01.92 2
20 Murphy, Nick Calhoun Co. 1:02.06 3
21 McCoy, Avery SO Charleston Cath. 1:04.01 2
22 Flannery, Thomas FR Charleston Cath. 1:12.55 2
-- Thompson, Jacob SO Ironton FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 1:58.96 4/27/2013 Dylan Rich, Buffalo (P)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rich, Devin SR Buffalo 2:03.37 10
2 Johnson, Gabe SO Chesapeake High 2:06.24 8
3 Dotson, David JR Chesapeake High 2:07.07 6
4 Hart, Greg SR Charleston Cath. 2:07.13 4
5 Persinger, CJ SR Buffalo 2:07.80 2
6 Riffle, Hunter 11 Doddridge Co. 2:08.76 1
7 Weekley, Daron SR Tyler Consolid. 2:09.81
8 Canaday, Jesse JR Sherman 2:11.98
9 White, Caleb 11 Gilmer Co. 2:12.49
10 Harrison, Hayden SR Buffalo 2:13.16
11 Hart, Thomas SR Charleston Cath. 2:13.18
12 Bee, Adam 11 Doddridge Co. 2:16.61
13 Heaster, Trey 11 Doddridge Co. 2:18.25
14 Stump, Eli Calhoun Co. 2:18.93
15 Clere, Dustin Meadow Bridge 2:22.77
16 Martin, Tucker SO Sherman 2:23.34
17 Smith, Michael FR South Harrison 2:23.59
18 Steele, Chase 9 Gilmer Co. 2:24.36
19 Bonar, Brandon SO Tyler Consolid. 2:24.66
20 Ramey, Connor SO Ironton 2:25.37
21 Miller, Dan SO Tyler Consolid. 2:26.15
22 McCoy, Avery SO Charleston Cath. 2:27.42
23 Gipson, Austin Meadow Bridge 2:29.41
24 Skinner, Caleb 10 Gilmer Co. 2:30.20
25 Kirkland, Chris Calhoun Co. 2:54.85
Boys 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 4:19.84 4/27/2013 Dylan Rich, Buffalo (P)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Hayden SR Buffalo 4:32.42 10
2 Riffle, Hunter 11 Doddridge Co. 4:33.04 8
3 Rich, Devin SR Buffalo 4:39.26 6
4 Hart, Greg SR Charleston Cath. 4:46.10 4
5 Canaday, Jesse JR Sherman 4:50.05 2
6 Hart, Thomas SR Charleston Cath. 4:51.08 1
7 Heaster, Trey 11 Doddridge Co. 4:54.34
8 Corley, Gavin SO Tyler Consolid. 4:55.00
9 Goddard, Zach SO Buffalo 4:55.86
10 White, Caleb 11 Gilmer Co. 4:56.37
11 Beasley, Reuben SO Charleston Cath. 4:56.91
12 Moales, Christian SR South Harrison 4:59.33
13 Bee, Adam 11 Doddridge Co. 5:03.46
14 Clere, Dustin Meadow Bridge 5:17.34
15 Ramey, Connor SO Ironton 5:18.33
16 Steele, Chase 9 Gilmer Co. 5:21.78
17 Nelson, Destry FR Tyler Consolid. 5:28.56
18 Gipson, Austin Meadow Bridge 5:34.18
19 Milhoan, Kamron JR Tyler Consolid. 5:52.57
20 Lacy, Christopher Calhoun Co. 6:03.44
21 Vickers, Jared Sherman 6:40.55
Boys 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9:30.43 4/29/2016 Hayden Harrison, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Hayden SR Buffalo 9:30.43# 10
2 Riffle, Hunter 11 Doddridge Co. 9:39.95 8
3 Rich, Devin SR Buffalo 10:18.63 6
4 Canaday, Jesse JR Sherman 10:21.28 4
5 Heaster, Trey 11 Doddridge Co. 10:21.86 2
6 Hart, Greg SR Charleston Cath. 10:30.69 1
7 Guthrie, Ian SO Chesapeake High 10:32.34
8 Hart, Thomas SR Charleston Cath. 10:33.37
9 Casto, Josh SO Buffalo 10:42.19
10 Moales, Christian SR South Harrison 11:16.49
11 Wright, Jeff JR South Harrison 11:18.05
12 Barker, Nic FR Sherman 11:31.83
13 Martin, Jacob SO Chesapeake High 11:37.04
14 Hayes, Kyle SR Charleston Cath. 12:15.09
15 Frum, Joshua SO Tyler Consolid. 12:30.24
-- Bee, Adam 11 Doddridge Co. DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 15.10 4/25/2007 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devericks, Garrett 12 Doddridge Co. 16.29Q 1
2 Smith, Ty SR Buffalo 16.51Q 2
3 Barker, Austin SR South Harrison 16.54Q 2
4 Evans, Dawson 9 Doddridge Co. 17.40Q 1
5 Hayes, Hunter 11 Doddridge Co. 17.36Q 2
6 Barker, Nathan FR Tyler Consolid. 17.62Q 1
7 Wells, Hunter JR Tyler Consolid. 17.43q 2
8 Erwin, Hayden JR Buffalo 17.64q 1
9 LeMasters, Jarett JR Tyler Consolid. 18.12 2
10 Rinchich, Seth FR Sherman 19.79 1
11 Hager, Zach SR Chesapeake High 21.61 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 15.10 4/25/2007 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barker, Austin SR South Harrison 16.20 10
2 Devericks, Garrett 12 Doddridge Co. 16.31 8
3 Smith, Ty SR Buffalo 16.32 6
4 Hayes, Hunter 11 Doddridge Co. 17.40 4
5 Evans, Dawson 9 Doddridge Co. 18.11 2
6 Barker, Nathan FR Tyler Consolid. 18.50 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 40.49 4/29/2006 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barker, Austin SR South Harrison 41.86 3 10
2 Parsons, Ian JR Buffalo 41.96 3 8
3 Devericks, Garrett 12 Doddridge Co. 42.33 3 6
4 Smith, Ty SR Buffalo 42.70 3 4
5 Hayes, Hunter 11 Doddridge Co. 45.33 3 2
6 Aviles, Noah 11 Gilmer Co. 45.43 3 1
7 Barker, Nathan FR Tyler Consolid. 45.82 2
8 Wells, Hunter JR Tyler Consolid. 45.93 3
9 Canaday, Zack SR Sherman 46.89 2
10 Evans, Dawson 9 Doddridge Co. 47.36 3
11 Pettry, Tyler JR Sherman 48.86 2
12 Rinchich, Seth FR Sherman 48.98 1
13 Estep, Garren FR Chesapeake High 55.23 1
14 Hager, Zach SR Chesapeake High 55.81 1
-- Zachwielja, Noah SO Charleston Cath. DNF 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 44.51 4/27/2013 Ironton HS, OH, Ironton, OH
D Brown, J Long, J Glover, D Wells
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Consolidated HS 45.52 10
1) Peck, Josh SR 2) Shepherd, Trent JR
3) Perez, Federico SR 4) Anderson, Tyler JR
2 Doddridge County HS 47.69 8
1) Hart, Mykhal 11 2) Lloyd, Andrew 12
3) Davis, Aaron 12 4) Underwood, Dillon 12
3 Sherman HS 47.69 6
1) Davis, Kyle SR 2) Harper, Tommy FR
3) Hudson, Jonathan FR 4) Buchko, Duncan JR
4 Buffalo HS 49.07 4
1) Tucker, Caleb SR 2) Erwin, Hayden JR
3) Taylor, Justin SR 4) Moore, Timmy SO
5 Gilmer County HS 49.92 2
1) Pritt, Jared 11 2) Haley, Gunar 10
3) Steele, Chase 9 4) Skinner, Caleb 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 1:34.27 4/30/2011 Charleston Catholic, Charleston Catholic
A Casingal, J Tupta, W Dobbins, M Robinson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Harrison HS 1:35.27 10
1) Jenkins, Chase SR 2) Bennett, Adam SO
3) Barker, Austin SR 4) Canary, Freddy SO
2 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:36.14 8
1) Peck, Josh SR 2) Shepherd, Trent JR
3) Perez, Federico SR 4) Anderson, Tyler JR
3 Sherman HS 1:37.90 6
1) Davis, Kyle SR 2) Casto, Phillip FR
3) Hudson, Jonathan FR 4) Buchko, Duncan JR
4 Doddridge County HS 1:38.04 4
1) Hayes, Hunter 11 2) Lloyd, Andrew 12
3) Davis, Aaron 12 4) Underwood, Dillon 12
5 Gilmer County HS 1:40.43 2
1) Pritt, Jared 11 2) White, Caleb 11
3) Haley, Gunar 10 4) Watkins, Kevin 12
-- Buffalo HS DQ out of exchange
1) Tucker, Caleb SR 2) Woods, Malachi FR
3) Taylor, Justin SR 4) Halstead, Jason JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 3:37.20 4/26/2008 Greenbrier West, Greenbrier West
R Ferrill, J Manspile, R Peters, D Martin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buffalo HS 3:37.81 10
1) Persinger, CJ SR 2) Moore, Timmy SO
3) Parsons, Ian JR 4) Smith, Ty SR
2 Chesapeake High School 3:42.03 8
1) Fletcher, Cecil SO 2) Dotson, David JR
3) Bartrum, J.W. JR 4) Johnson, Gabe SO
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 3:49.47 6
1) Perez, Federico SR 2) Corley, Gavin SO
3) Peck, Josh SR 4) Weekley, Daron SR
4 Doddridge County HS 3:51.10 4
1) Lagasse, Clayton 12 2) Riffle, Hunter 11
3) Lloyd, Andrew 12 4) Ball, Logan 11
5 Gilmer County HS 3:53.33 2
1) Pritt, Jared 11 2) Steele, Chase 9
3) White, Caleb 11 4) Haley, Gunar 10
6 Sherman HS 3:59.84 1
1) Hudson, Jonathan FR 2) Canaday, Zack SR
3) Casto, Phillip FR 4) Pettry, Tyler JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 8:30.35 4/27/2012 Buffalo (Putnam), Buffalo (P)
J Torman, C Lamb, E Childers, D Rich
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buffalo HS 8:42.39 10
1) Persinger, CJ SR 2) Goddard, Zach SO
3) Harrison, Hayden SR 4) Rich, Devin SR
2 Charleston Catholic HS 8:49.89 8
1) Hart, Greg SR 2) Hart, Thomas SR
3) Casey, Mathew FR 4) McCoy, Avery SO
3 Doddridge County HS 8:52.82 6
1) Heaster, Trey 11 2) Lagasse, Clayton 12
3) Bee, Adam 11 4) Pratt, Dalton 10
4 Chesapeake High School 9:06.32 4
1) Dotson, David JR 2) Guthrie, Ian SO
3) Martin, Jacob SO 4) Johnson, Gabe SO
5 Sherman HS 9:10.04 2
1) Selbe, Nathainel SR 2) Martin, Tucker SO
3) Canaday, Zack SR 4) Canaday, Jesse JR
6 South Harrison HS 9:11.20 1
1) Wright, Jeff JR 2) Stamm, Elias FR
3) Smith, Michael FR 4) Moales, Christian SR
7 Tyler Consolidated HS 9:15.42
1) Weekley, Daron SR 2) Miller, Dan SO
3) Corley, Gavin SO 4) Nelson, Destry FR
8 Ironton HS 11:39.19
1) Cremeans, David SO 2) Hammonds, Austin SO
3) Bazell, Anthony JR 4) Thompson, Jacob SO
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 59.78 4/27/2012 Doddridge County HS, Doddridge Co.
Bonnell, Muhly-Alexander, Thaxton, Plaugher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 1:01.22 2 10
1) Evans, Dawson 9 2) Hayes, Hunter 11
3) Underwood, Dillon 12 4) Devericks, Garrett 12
2 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:02.39 2 8
1) Barker, Nathan FR 2) Peck, Josh SR
3) LeMasters, Jarett JR 4) Wells, Hunter JR
3 South Harrison HS 1:03.24 2 6
1) Jenkins, Chase SR 2) Bennett, Adam SO
3) Smith, Jaden FR 4) Barker, Austin SR
4 Buffalo HS 1:08.83 1 4
1) Parsons, Ian JR 2) Fertig, Drake JR
3) Erwin, Hayden JR 4) Smith, Ty SR
5 Sherman HS 1:11.46 1 2
1) Canaday, Zack SR 2) Harper, Tommy FR
3) Pettry, Tyler JR 4) Rinchich, Seth FR
6 Chesapeake High School 1:19.11 1 1
1) Combs, Tayte FR 2) Mayenschein, Andy FR
3) Estep, Garren FR 4) Hager, Zach SR
Boys High Jump A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 6-08.25 4/27/2012 Anthony Aviles, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frederick, Ben Calhoun Co. 5-10.00 10
2 Aviles, Noah 11 Gilmer Co. 5-08.00 8
3 Dunaway, Chase 10 Doddridge Co. 5-06.00 6
4 Taylor, Justin SR Buffalo 5-00.00 4
-- Harper, Tommy FR Sherman NH
-- Bonar, Brandon SO Tyler Consolid. NH
-- Bowman, Colton FR Sherman NH
-- Gorby, Nick FR Tyler Consolid. NH
-- Zappia, Michael SO Buffalo NH
Boys Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14-06 4/26/2007 Seth Beckner, Buffalo (P)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Levi JR Tyler Consolid. 11-06.00 10
2 LeMasters, Jarett JR Tyler Consolid. J11-06.00 8
3 Bennett, Adam SO South Harrison J11-06.00 6
4 Evans, Dawson 9 Doddridge Co. 11-00.00 4
5 Hall, Alex SO South Harrison 9-06.00 2
6 Pratt, Dalton 10 Doddridge Co. J9-06.00 1
7 Jenkins, Chase SR South Harrison J9-06.00
8 Fertig, Drake JR Buffalo 9-00.00
8 Davis, Aaron 12 Doddridge Co. 9-00.00
10 Nelson, Destry FR Tyler Consolid. J9-00.00
-- Marlowe, Seth SR Chesapeake High NH
Boys Long Jump A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 21-09 5/30/2009 Cuylor Edgell, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Tyler JR Tyler Consolid. 20-11.50 10
2 Shepherd, Trent JR Tyler Consolid. 18-10.25 8
3 Devericks, Garrett 12 Doddridge Co. 18-08.25 6
4 Canary, Freddy SO South Harrison 18-08.00 4
5 Parsons, Ian JR Buffalo 18-00.25 2
6 Dunaway, Chase 10 Doddridge Co. 17-09.75 1
7 Beller, Ian FR Sherman 16-02.25
8 Halstead, Jason JR Buffalo 16-02.00
9 Frederick, Ben Calhoun Co. 15-11.25
10 Clere, Dustin Meadow Bridge 15-09.00
11 Rinchich, Seth FR Sherman 15-04.50
12 Warner, Aaron SO Tyler Consolid. 13-02.75
13 Gipson, Austin Meadow Bridge 12-07.75
Boys Shot Put A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 51-11 5/1/2015 Nathan Stout, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, Nathan 12 Gilmer Co. 56-07.00# 10
2 Allen, Hunter JR Buffalo 44-05.50 8
3 Parsons, Nick JR Buffalo 43-01.00 6
4 Harris, Devon SR Tyler Consolid. 40-08.00 4
5 Miller, Jordan SR Chesapeake High 37-04.00 2
6 Warner, Aaron 12 Doddridge Co. 36-04.50 1
7 Oliver, Colten 11 Doddridge Co. 34-09.00
8 Thompson, Jack SR Ironton 32-03.00
9 Humphries, Hunter FR Ironton 32-01.50
10 Harper, Anthony 09 Gilmer Co. 30-10.00
11 Allen, Max FR Chesapeake High 30-05.50
12 Richards, Cody 12 Gilmer Co. 29-03.50
13 Doak, Jesse Tyler Consolid. 28-05.00
14 Lacy, Christopher Calhoun Co. 26-09.50
15 Beller, Ian FR Sherman 26-08.50
16 Hash, Christian Calhoun Co. 25-00.00
17 Moul, Zach Meadow Bridge 22-10.00
-- Easton, Jacob SR Buffalo FOUL
-- Knicely, Caleb 12 Doddridge Co. FOUL
Boys Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 165-05 5/1/2015 Nathan Stout, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, Nathan 12 Gilmer Co. 162-10 10
2 Parsons, Nick JR Buffalo 144-03 8
3 Wells, Hogan SR Tyler Consolid. 134-10 6
4 Warner, Aaron 12 Doddridge Co. 129-02 4
5 Watkins, Kevin 12 Gilmer Co. 124-02 2
6 Harper, Tommy FR Sherman 115-01 1
7 Miller, Jordan SR Chesapeake High 114-03
8 Harris, Devon SR Tyler Consolid. 113-10
9 Webb, Brevin SO Chesapeake High 104-03
10 Easton, Jacob SR Buffalo 102-06
11 Smarr, Drew 10 Doddridge Co. 101-10
12 Trent, Will 12 Doddridge Co. 101-05
13 Glover, Dylan SO Tyler Consolid. 97-04
14 Beller, Ian FR Sherman 95-10
15 Humphries, Hunter FR Ironton 91-05
16 Sorbilli, Sebastian FR Ironton 78-06
17 Allen, Max FR Chesapeake High 77-02
18 Harper, Anthony 09 Gilmer Co. 72-07
19 Moul, Zach Meadow Bridge 71-03
-- Brannon, Connor Buffalo FOUL
Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Buffalo HS 126 2) Doddridge County HS 100
3) Tyler Consolidated HS 93 4) South Harrison HS 69
5) Chesapeake High School 63 6) Gilmer County HS 41
7) Sherman HS 31 8) Charleston Catholic HS 18
9) Calhoun County Hs 10 10) Ironton HS 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 10.50 1986 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sebastian, Kade SR Wayne 11.28Q 4
2 Eddy, Maverick 10 Bridgeport Sen. 11.76Q 2
3 Gibson, Tyler SO Westside 12.13Q 1
4 Wheeler, Justin SR North Marion 12.26Q 3
5 Hager, Triston SR Herbert Hoover 11.86q 2
6 Ford, Matthew SO Scott 12.08q 4
7 Dworsky, Tanner Poca 12.15q 2
8 Strawn, Jacob JR Herbert Hoover 12.19q 4
9 White, Jesse SR Braxton Co. 12.27 1
10 Hunter, Michael SR Scott 12.40 3
11 Aulds, Ethan 09 Bridgeport Sen. 12.43 2
12 Wagner, Hunter Poca 12.66 1
13 Cox, Austin SR Roane Co. 12.68 1
14 Hovatter, Branson FR North Marion 12.87 3
15 Bock, Larra SO North Marion 12.92 4
16 Webb, Gunnar 09 Bridgeport Sen. 12.95 4
17 McCann, Isaac FR Braxton Co. 13.16 2
18 Jackson, Andrew SO Clay Co. 13.32 1
19 Miller, Nate FR Scott 13.79 4
20 Vance, Michael FR Herbert Hoover 13.96 2
21 Conner, Tyler SO Braxton Co. 15.26 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 10.50 1986 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sebastian, Kade SR Wayne 11.21 10
2 Eddy, Maverick 10 Bridgeport Sen. 11.76 8
3 Hager, Triston SR Herbert Hoover 11.89 6
4 Ford, Matthew SO Scott 12.08 4
5 Wheeler, Justin SR North Marion 12.23 2
6 Strawn, Jacob JR Herbert Hoover 12.24 1
7 Dworsky, Tanner Poca 12.26
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 22.04 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dolan, Nicholas SR Scott 23.91Q 3
2 Eddy, Maverick 10 Bridgeport Sen. 24.10Q 1
3 Hager, Triston SR Herbert Hoover 24.10Q 2
4 Sebastian, Kade SR Wayne 24.16Q 4
5 McGinnis, Austin SO Roane Co. 24.27q 4
6 Arthur, Shawn Poca 24.38q 1
7 Daniels, Robert SR Clay Co. 25.08q 4
8 Strawn, Jacob JR Herbert Hoover 25.34q 1
9 Hunter, Michael SR Scott 25.66 3
10 Aulds, Ethan 09 Bridgeport Sen. 25.70 4
11 Williams, Dawson SO North Marion 26.16 1
12 Starsick, Terry JR North Marion 26.30 3
13 Just, Jonathan Poca 26.67 4
14 Webb, Gunnar 09 Bridgeport Sen. 26.69 3
15 Kiger, Blake SR North Marion 27.43 1
16 McCann, Isaac FR Braxton Co. 27.54 4
17 Jackson, Andrew SO Clay Co. 27.82 2
18 Miller, Nate FR Scott 29.08 4
19 Vance, Michael FR Herbert Hoover 29.30 2
20 Cullen, Chris FR Roane Co. 30.55 1
21 Conner, Tyler SO Braxton Co. 32.28 3
22 Foster, Ezra SO Roane Co. 34.23 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 22.04 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sebastian, Kade SR Wayne 23.10 10
2 Dolan, Nicholas SR Scott 23.92 8
3 Eddy, Maverick 10 Bridgeport Sen. 24.11 6
4 McGinnis, Austin SO Roane Co. 24.27 4
5 Arthur, Shawn Poca 24.60 2
6 Strawn, Jacob JR Herbert Hoover 24.88 1
7 Daniels, Robert SR Clay Co. 25.08
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 49.40 1997 Jason Redman, Poca
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hager, Triston SR Herbert Hoover 51.93 3 10
2 McGinnis, Austin SO Roane Co. 52.38 3 8
3 Kinney, Timothy 11 Bridgeport Sen. 54.27 3 6
4 Deimling, Ondrej SR Roane Co. 54.89 3 4
5 Daniels, Robert SR Clay Co. 55.19 3 2
6 Cochran, Ben SR Webster Co. 55.39 3 1
7 Palmer, Mathias SO Webster Co. 56.36 3
8 White, Jesse SR Braxton Co. 56.81 2
9 Marsh, Coleton 10 Bridgeport Sen. 57.57 2
10 Bassell, Benson 10 Bridgeport Sen. 57.96 2
11 Bock, Larra SO North Marion 58.58 2
12 Capron, Christopher SO Braxton Co. 58.89 1
13 Boothe, Evan SR Herbert Hoover 1:00.20 2
14 Brown, Kaleb FR Braxton Co. 1:00.24 2
15 Williams, Dawson SO North Marion 1:00.29 2
16 Kiger, Blake SR North Marion 1:02.96 1
17 Basham, Shawn Poca 1:04.78 1
18 Jarrett, Evan Poca 1:09.19 1
-- Dolan, Nicholas SR Scott FS 3
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 1:54.90 1980 Ronald Patterson, Mount Hope
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Austin SR Webster Co. 2:04.14 10
2 Deimling, Ondrej SR Roane Co. 2:07.47 8
3 White, Korbin JR Webster Co. 2:09.68 6
4 Marsh, Coleton 10 Bridgeport Sen. 2:11.24 4
5 Cochran, Ben SR Webster Co. 2:12.93 2
6 Shirey, Caleb SR Roane Co. 2:14.47 1
7 Hartman, Jonathan 11 Bridgeport Sen. 2:15.99
8 Capron, Christopher SO Braxton Co. 2:19.35
9 Duez, Mark 10 Bridgeport Sen. 2:21.36
10 Ferguson, Ryan FR North Marion 2:24.27
11 Moore, Joshua Poca 2:25.58
12 Carte, Luke FR Scott 2:28.64
13 Bratcher, Jed SR Scott 2:29.52
14 Hager, Chase FR Scott 2:32.14
15 Micciche, Cade FR North Marion 2:36.50
16 Villers, Brian North Marion 2:38.02
17 Jarrett, Evan Poca 2:42.37
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 4:17.53 1993 Mikey Cox, Athens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Austin SR Webster Co. 4:29.50 10
2 Lacaria, Jimmy 11 Bridgeport Sen. 4:32.28 8
3 Frailey, Ian 12 Bridgeport Sen. 4:46.37 6
4 Hartman, Jonathan 11 Bridgeport Sen. 4:51.66 4
5 Stutler, Kyle JR Roane Co. 4:52.89 2
6 Thomas, Franklin JR North Marion 5:10.94 1
7 Brady, Cooper SR Braxton Co. 5:11.32
8 Strickland, Brett SR Herbert Hoover 5:15.40
9 Davis, Wesley FR Braxton Co. 5:17.52
10 Tanner, David SO Clay Co. 5:22.46
11 Radcliff, Marc FR Herbert Hoover 5:22.86
12 Carte, Luke FR Scott 5:23.77
13 Hager, Chase FR Scott 5:34.91
14 Babcock, Quest SO Webster Co. 5:36.78
15 Stutler, Thomas FR Roane Co. 5:55.27
16 Bratcher, Jed SR Scott 6:01.26
17 Jarrett, Evan Poca 6:02.72
18 Magnun, Joe North Marion 6:11.11
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9:11.13 1993 Mikey Cox, Athens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lacaria, Jimmy 11 Bridgeport Sen. 9:41.31 10
2 Hayes, Austin SR Webster Co. 9:59.28 8
3 Frailey, Ian 12 Bridgeport Sen. 10:01.13 6
4 Duez, Mark 10 Bridgeport Sen. 10:02.21 4
5 Shirey, Caleb SR Roane Co. 10:35.74 2
6 Stutler, Kyle JR Roane Co. 10:47.54 1
7 Brady, Cooper SR Braxton Co. 10:59.97
8 Blackwell, Zaiah FR Roane Co. 11:32.44
9 Daniels, Brandon FR Clay Co. 11:39.08
10 Davis, Wesley FR Braxton Co. 11:50.11
11 Moore, Joshua Poca 11:52.30
12 Babcock, Quest SO Webster Co. 12:06.45
13 Hundall, Hunter SO Herbert Hoover 12:27.83
14 Micciche, Cade FR North Marion 12:30.16
-- Fleeman, Evan FR North Marion DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 14.30 1981 Tott Mitchell, Greenbrier West
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coon, Haden SO Roane Co. 16.45Q 1
2 Just, Jonathan Poca 18.15Q 2
3 Thomas, Franklin JR North Marion 16.78Q 1
4 Shamblin, James Poca 18.76Q 2
5 Osborn, Joshua 10 Bridgeport Sen. 16.85Q 1
6 Hudnall, Garrie SR Herbert Hoover 18.89Q 2
7 Casto, Nathan SO Webster Co. 18.27q 1
8 Burdette, Ryan SO Clay Co. 19.27q 1
9 Murphy, Mark JR Clay Co. 20.02 2
10 Hovatter, Branson FR North Marion 20.07 1
11 Williams, Dawson SO North Marion 20.52 1
12 Bassell, Benson 10 Bridgeport Sen. 20.82 1
13 Hamrick, Ike SO Webster Co. 21.12 2
14 Yates, Jake 09 Bridgeport Sen. 21.50 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14.30 1981 Tott Mitchell, Greenbrier West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coon, Haden SO Roane Co. 16.27 10
2 Thomas, Franklin JR North Marion 16.82 8
3 Osborn, Joshua 10 Bridgeport Sen. 16.92 6
4 Casto, Nathan SO Webster Co. 17.87 4
5 Shamblin, James Poca 18.27 2
6 Burdette, Ryan SO Clay Co. 18.98 1
7 Hudnall, Garrie SR Herbert Hoover 19.07
-- Just, Jonathan Poca DQ Hand on hurdle.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 39.34 1993 Willie Mills, Fairland, OH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Osborn, Joshua 10 Bridgeport Sen. 42.87 3 10
2 Moore, Andrew JR North Marion 43.11 3 8
3 Coon, Haden SO Roane Co. 44.09 3 6
4 Shaw, Tristan 10 Bridgeport Sen. 45.31 3 4
5 Hudnall, Garrie SR Herbert Hoover 46.00 3 2
6 Young, Luke JR Clay Co. 46.05 2 1
7 Mobley, Ryan Poca 46.06 2
8 Vandevender, Seth FR Webster Co. 46.13 3
9 Thomas, Gabriel SO North Marion 47.97 2
10 Rucker, Nicholas JR Roane Co. 48.73 3
11 Brown, Kaleb FR Braxton Co. 48.89 3
12 Hamrick, Ike SO Webster Co. 50.10 2
13 Hovatter, Branson FR North Marion 50.18 2
14 Cantrell, Garrett FR Herbert Hoover 50.67 2
15 Murphy, Mark JR Clay Co. 50.80 1
16 Donnellan, Zach SR Scott 51.35 1
17 Jackson, Chris FR Scott 54.43 1
-- Burdette, Ryan SO Clay Co. FS 2
-- Shaw, Trenton 10 Bridgeport Sen. DNF 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 43.92 4/30/2005 Winfield, Winfield
I Ingraham, J Lewis, B Cunningham, W Pritt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tolsia HS 46.28 10
1) Presley, Luke 2) McMillion, Seth
3) Presley, Logan 4) Rose, Blake
2 Poca HS 46.35 8
1) Watts, Brett 2) Meeks, Kaden
3) Hill, Jacob 4) Dworsky, Tanner
3 Bridgeport Senior HS 47.34 6
1) Aulds, Ethan 09 2) Shaw, Trenton 10
3) Hardesty, Tyler 09 4) Eddy, Maverick 10
4 Scott HS 48.79 4
1) Hunter, Michael SR 2) Donnellan, Zach SR
3) Ford, Matthew SO 4) Dolan, Nicholas SR
5 North Marion HS 49.32 2
1) Hayes, Tanner SR 2) Starsick, Terry JR
3) Wheeler, Justin SR 4) Moore, Andrew JR
6 Herbert Hoover HS 49.52 1
1) Strawn, Jacob JR 2) Strickland, Brett SR
3) Weese, Cole SR 4) Hager, Triston SR
7 Roane County HS 51.79
1) Mercer, Samual SO 2) Rucker, Nicholas JR
3) Rhodes, David FR 4) Cox, Austin SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 1:30.77 1988 South Point, OH, South Point, OH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Marion HS 1:38.04 10
1) Hayes, Tanner SR 2) Funkhouser, Forrest JR
3) Wheeler, Justin SR 4) Moore, Andrew JR
2 Bridgeport Senior HS 1:38.22 8
1) Aulds, Ethan 09 2) Shaw, Trenton 10
3) Hardesty, Tyler 09 4) Eddy, Maverick 10
3 Clay County HS 1:43.24 6
1) Young, Luke JR 2) Jackson, Andrew SO
3) Tanner, David SO 4) Daniels, Robert SR
4 Webster County HS 1:45.10 4
1) Palmer, Mathias SO 2) Vandevender, Seth FR
3) Casto, Nathan SO 4) Hamrick, Ike SO
5 Poca HS 1:45.87 2
1) Just, Jonathan 2) Wagner, Hunter
3) Pontier, Patrick 4) Arthur, Shawn
6 Scott HS 1:48.27 1
1) Hunter, Michael SR 2) Donnellan, Zach SR
3) Ford, Matthew SO 4) Dolan, Nicholas SR
7 Herbert Hoover HS 1:49.97
1) Stafford, Austin SO 2) Cadwell, EJ JR
3) Mullins, Decodie FR 4) Campbell, John FR
8 Roane County HS 1:50.59
1) Mercer, Samual SO 2) Rucker, Nicholas JR
3) Rhodes, David FR 4) Cox, Austin SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 3:28.90 1980 Mount Hope, Mount Hope
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bridgeport Senior HS 3:40.29 10
1) Lacaria, Jimmy 11 2) Frailey, Ian 12
3) Kinney, Timothy 11 4) Hardesty, Tyler 09
2 Webster County HS 3:43.44 8
1) Cochran, Ben SR 2) Hayes, Austin SR
3) White, Korbin JR 4) Palmer, Mathias SO
3 North Marion HS 4:00.86 6
1) Allan, Ronald SO 2) Bock, Larra SO
3) Villers, Brian 4) Funkhouser, Forrest JR
4 Poca HS 4:22.84 4
1) Moore, Joshua 2) Pontier, Patrick
3) Basham, Shawn 4) Wagner, Hunter
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 8:13.51 5/2/2003 Grafton, Grafton
A Moore, J Riffle, C Gemberling, M McDougal
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bridgeport Senior HS 8:40.36 10
1) Frailey, Ian 12 2) Duez, Mark 10
3) Lacaria, Jimmy 11 4) Kinney, Timothy 11
2 Roane County HS 9:02.39 8
1) Deimling, Ondrej SR 2) Stutler, Kyle JR
3) Blackwell, Zaiah FR 4) Shirey, Caleb SR
3 Webster County HS 9:14.20 6
1) White, Korbin JR 2) Cochran, Ben SR
3) Palmer, Mathias SO 4) Vandevender, Seth FR
4 Braxton County HS 9:41.20 4
1) Capron, Christopher SO 2) Brown, Kaleb FR
3) Davis, Wesley FR 4) Brady, Cooper SR
5 Herbert Hoover HS 9:57.31 2
1) Boothe, Evan SR 2) Swiney, Jared SR
3) Radcliff, Marc FR 4) Strickland, Brett SR
6 Clay County HS 10:01.86 1
1) Tanner, David SO 2) Daniels, Brandon FR
3) Legg, Nathaniel SO 4) Daniels, Robert SR
7 North Marion HS 10:14.99
1) Allan, Ronald SO 2) Micciche, Cade FR
3) Fleeman, Evan FR 4) Ferguson, Ryan FR
8 Poca HS 10:33.51
1) Moore, Joshua 2) Parsons, Dylan
3) Jarrett, Evan 4) Basham, Shawn
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 58.30 1981 Linsly, Linsly
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Marion HS 1:02.53 2 10
1) Thomas, Franklin JR 2) Wheeler, Justin SR
3) Hayes, Tanner SR 4) Moore, Andrew JR
2 Webster County HS 1:06.90 2 8
1) Vandevender, Seth FR 2) White, Korbin JR
3) Casto, Nathan SO 4) Hamrick, Ike SO
3 Herbert Hoover HS 1:08.67 1 6
1) Strawn, Jacob JR 2) Cantrell, Garrett FR
3) Hudnall, Garrie SR 4) Weese, Cole SR
4 Roane County HS 1:08.77 1 4
1) Cox, Austin SR 2) McGinnis, Austin SO
3) Rucker, Nicholas JR 4) Coon, Haden SO
5 Poca HS 1:08.77 2 2
1) Just, Jonathan 2) Mobley, Ryan
3) Shamblin, James 4) Basham, Shawn
6 Clay County HS 1:12.85 1 1
1) Burdette, Ryan SO 2) Murphy, Mark JR
3) Jackson, Andrew SO 4) Young, Luke JR
7 Scott HS 1:18.22 1
1) Donnellan, Zach SR 2) Jackson, Chris FR
3) Miller, Nate FR 4) Ford, Matthew SO
-- Bridgeport Senior HS DQ 2 left early
1) Osborn, Joshua 10 2) Shaw, Trenton 10
3) Shaw, Tristan 10 4) Yates, Jake 09
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 6-10 1981 Ron Pleasant, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arthur, Shawn Poca 6-06.00 10
2 McGinnis, Austin SO Roane Co. 6-02.00 8
3 Thomas, Franklin JR North Marion 5-08.00 5
3 Shaw, Tristan 10 Bridgeport Sen. 5-08.00 5
5 McMillion, Seth Tolsia 5-06.00 2
6 Weese, Cole SR Herbert Hoover J5-06.00 1
7 Funkhouser, Forrest JR North Marion 5-04.00
-- Swiney, Jared SR Herbert Hoover NH
-- Carte, Luke FR Scott NH
-- Dworsky, Tanner Poca NH
-- Hardesty, Tyler 09 Bridgeport Sen. NH
-- Webb, Gunnar 09 Bridgeport Sen. NH
-- Stafford, Austin SO Herbert Hoover NH
-- Presley, Logan Tolsia NH
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14-06 1987 Stephen Manns, Fairland, OH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coon, Haden SO Roane Co. 12-00.00 10
2 Osborn, Joshua 10 Bridgeport Sen. 11-06.00 8
3 Weese, Cole SR Herbert Hoover 10-00.00 6
-- Bassell, Benson 10 Bridgeport Sen. NH
Boys Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 22-11.25 1988 Matt Dillon, Fairland (Ohio)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arthur, Shawn Poca 20-03.50 10
2 Shaw, Tristan 10 Bridgeport Sen. 18-06.00 8
3 Funkhouser, Forrest JR North Marion 17-09.50 6
4 Hayes, Tanner SR North Marion 17-08.00 4
5 Campbell, John FR Herbert Hoover 17-01.50 2
6 Williams, Dawson SO North Marion 17-00.50 1
7 Stutler, Kyle JR Roane Co. 16-07.00
8 Brown, Kaleb FR Braxton Co. 15-10.50
9 Young, Luke JR Clay Co. 15-07.50
10 McCann, Isaac FR Braxton Co. 15-04.50
11 Goodall, Logan SR Roane Co. 15-01.00
12 Carte, Luke FR Scott 14-11.50
13 Radcliff, Marc FR Herbert Hoover 14-06.00
14 Webb, Gunnar 09 Bridgeport Sen. 14-05.00
15 Stutler, Thomas FR Roane Co. 12-02.50
16 Giorando, Isaiah FR Herbert Hoover 11-11.00
-- Legg, Nathaniel SO Clay Co. FOUL
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 60-05 5/1/2015 Christian Buckley, Poca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dotson, Chase Poca 56-01.50 10
2 Bonnett, Lucas JR Braxton Co. 48-05.00 8
3 Griffith, Jacob 12 Bridgeport Sen. 45-05.50 6
4 Noel, Lane 11 Bridgeport Sen. 43-07.50 4
5 Trent, Christopher 10 Bridgeport Sen. 42-07.00 2
6 Boggs, Caleb SR Roane Co. 41-05.00 1
7 Currence, Cameron JR Braxton Co. 40-08.50
8 Cottrill, Joseph Poca 40-06.00
9 Allan, Ronald SO North Marion 38-08.50
10 Loftus, Codie SR Scott 38-02.00
11 Bratcher, Jacob SR Scott 38-00.00
12 Avis, Ian JR Herbert Hoover 37-09.00
13 Henderson, Matt SR Wayne 36-02.00
14 Hammonds, Steve SR Westside 35-11.50
15 Rhodes, Michael SR Clay Co. 35-03.00
16 Rhodes, Abram SR Herbert Hoover 34-07.00
17 Deel, Bryce SR Webster Co. 33-09.00
17 Bonura, Shane SO Clay Co. 33-09.00
19 Sailor, John JR North Marion 32-07.50
20 Jett, Jonathon SR Roane Co. 32-02.00
21 Peters, Paul FR Braxton Co. 31-07.00
22 Elliott, Grant SO North Marion 30-11.00
23 Mullins, Decodie FR Herbert Hoover 30-08.00
24 Frye, Harley SO Clay Co. 30-03.00
25 Scott, Ben SO Roane Co. 28-03.00
26 Spradling, Luke Poca 27-07.00
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 185-04 5/2/2015 Christian Buckley, Poca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dotson, Chase Poca 147-00 10
2 Bonnett, Lucas JR Braxton Co. 135-01 8
3 Trent, Christopher 10 Bridgeport Sen. 132-02 6
4 Griffith, Jacob 12 Bridgeport Sen. 128-08 4
5 Currence, Cameron JR Braxton Co. 128-00 2
6 Noel, Lane 11 Bridgeport Sen. 125-00 1
7 Loftus, Codie SR Scott 115-02
8 Boggs, Caleb SR Roane Co. 114-08
9 Allan, Ronald SO North Marion 110-00
10 Bratcher, Jacob SR Scott 109-03
11 Henderson, Matt SR Wayne 109-01
12 Spradling, Luke Poca 105-01
13 Elliott, Grant SO North Marion 105-00
14 Redmond, Noah SR North Marion 99-10
15 Peters, Paul FR Braxton Co. 99-00
16 Avis, Ian JR Herbert Hoover 98-01
17 Rhodes, Abram SR Herbert Hoover 94-10
18 Deel, Bryce SR Webster Co. 94-06
19 Scott, Ben SO Roane Co. 84-05
20 Burdette, Ryan SO Clay Co. 84-03
21 Jett, Jonathon SR Roane Co. 84-00
21 Myers, Brandon SR Herbert Hoover 84-00
23 Bonura, Shane SO Clay Co. 82-06
24 Rhodes, Michael SR Clay Co. 65-06
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bridgeport Senior HS 160 2) Roane County HS 77
3) Webster County HS 67 4) North Marion HS 63
5) Poca HS 60 6) Herbert Hoover HS 38
7) Braxton County HS 22 8) Wayne HS 20
9) Scott HS 17 10) Tolsia HS 12
10) Clay County HS 12
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 10.63 2001 T.R. Dues, South Charleston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodell, Logan 11 Parkersburg 11.21Q 6
2 Smith, Trevon JR Jefferson 11.24Q 1
3 Grant, Kelshawn JR Woodrow Wilson 11.26Q 2
4 White, Damien Lewis Co. 11.33Q 4
5 McDougale, James JR Hurricane 11.42Q 5
6 Howard, Brandon JR Hurricane 11.51Q 3
7 Johnson, Christian SR Jefferson 11.31q 1
8 Collins, Dominic SO Parkersburg So. 11.53q 5
9 Pongsugree, Trenton JR Winfield 11.62 6
10 Humphrey, Caperton SR Cabell Midland 11.65 6
11 Reed, Dominique JR Riverside 11.68 1
12 Ellis, Josh SR Cabell Midland 11.68 3
13 Chukwu-Noe, Amechi SR Logan 11.79 5
14 Hoybach, Drake SO Nitro 11.80 3
15 Ray, Alex JR Cabell Midland 11.84 2
16 Marshall, Tyler SO St. Albans 11.88 3
17 Foster, Hunter SR Woodrow Wilson 11.93 2
18 Young, Blane SR Winfield 11.99 5
19 Walker, Amari JR Riverside 12.03 1
20 Carpenter, Kyle SO Parkersburg So. 12.04 4
21 Moler, Tyler 09 Parkersburg 12.05 1
22 Smallwood, Cameron SO Jefferson 12.11 6
23 Bruebeck, Mason JR Spring Valley 12.13 3
24 Post, Eric SR Elkins 12.14 6
25 Edwards, Richard FR Huntington 12.18 2
26 McCallister, Ben JR Hurricane 12.23 2
27 Davis, Antwon 10 Capital 12.26 1
28 VanScoy, Jackson SO Winfield 12.29 4
29 Day, Cameron 10 Parkersburg 12.32 4
30 Clem, Adam Lewis Co. 12.42 4
31 Lucas, Ethan FR Spring Valley 12.43 5
32 Sorrell, Jeremy JR Nitro 12.71 6
33 Rogers, Chris SO Huntington 12.74 3
34 Ward, Russell JR Elkins 12.75 6
35 Bryant, Jack SO Geo. Washington 12.90 3
36 Norman, Noah JR Woodrow Wilson 13.03 5
37 Vasquez, Christian SO Geo. Washington 13.06 2
38 Page, Aaron FR Spring Valley 13.19 4
39 Ayers, Dom FR Nitro 13.38 1
40 Lewis, Bobby Capital 13.76 5
41 Stavrulakis, Chris FR Geo. Washington 13.98 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 10.63 2001 T.R. Dues, South Charleston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McDougale, James JR Hurricane 11.18 10
2 Woodell, Logan 11 Parkersburg 11.31 8 11.3056
3 Smith, Trevon JR Jefferson 11.32 6 11.3126
4 Johnson, Christian SR Jefferson 11.32 4 11.3206
5 Howard, Brandon JR Hurricane 11.34 2
6 Grant, Kelshawn JR Woodrow Wilson 11.44 1
7 White, Damien Lewis Co. 12.98
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 21.66 1983 Hunter, North Marion
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McDougale, James JR Hurricane 22.21Q 6
2 Woodell, Logan 11 Parkersburg 22.56Q 3
3 Jarrell, Daniel SR Cabell Midland 22.75Q 1
4 Daly, Ryan SR Winfield 23.05Q 4
5 Howard, Brandon JR Hurricane 23.13Q 2
6 Kemp, Jimmy JR Parkersburg So. 23.74Q 5
7 Smith, Trevon JR Jefferson 23.27q 3
8 Basham, Chandler JR Hurricane 23.54q 4
9 Porter, Quenton SO Jefferson 23.60 2
10 Young, Blane SR Winfield 23.71 6
11 Lawson, Zavion SR Greenbrier East 23.76 6
12 Pongsugree, Trenton JR Winfield 24.07 4
13 Winters, Jarred 12 Parkersburg 24.19 3
14 Otte, Michael SR Cabell Midland 24.22 5
15 Hoybach, Drake SO Nitro 24.35 4
16 Triplett, George SO Elkins 24.55 3
17 Foster, Hunter SR Woodrow Wilson 24.57 6
18 Nesselrode, Graham 11 Parkersburg 24.66 2
19 Mullins, Cameron SR Riverside 24.85 6
20 Gibson, Perry SO Cabell Midland 24.92 6
21 Roach, Khi SO Riverside 24.94 4
22 Bryant, Keshon SO Huntington 25.03 1
23 Blowe, John JR Jefferson 25.22 1
24 Cushman, Carson SO Woodrow Wilson 25.42 2
25 Thomas, Jacob SR Spring Valley 25.53 5
26 Lewis, Ken SO Geo. Washington 25.55 6
27 Clem, Adam Lewis Co. 25.78 1
28 Webb, Spencer JR Huntington 25.88 2
29 Kelley, Daniel SR Riverside 26.22 1
30 Norman, Noah JR Woodrow Wilson 26.48 4
31 Lucas, Levi JR Spring Valley 26.85 1
32 Bryant, Jack SO Geo. Washington 27.04 5
33 Villasenor, Alex JR Parkersburg So. 28.06 2
34 Hoover, Jacob FR Nitro 28.31 4
35 Stavrulakis, Chris FR Geo. Washington 28.45 3
36 Bonnell, Devin JR Parkersburg So. 28.98 3
37 Meadows, Jordan 09 Capital 34.13 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 21.66 1983 Hunter, North Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McDougale, James JR Hurricane 22.61 10
2 Daly, Ryan SR Winfield 22.72 8
3 Woodell, Logan 11 Parkersburg 22.90 6
4 Howard, Brandon JR Hurricane 23.02 4 23.0132
5 Jarrell, Daniel SR Cabell Midland 23.02 2 23.0192
6 Basham, Chandler JR Hurricane 23.24 1
7 Smith, Trevon JR Jefferson 23.64
8 Kemp, Jimmy JR Parkersburg So. 23.67
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 48.25 4/26/2008 Terrell Martin, Hurricane
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jarrell, Daniel SR Cabell Midland 49.78 6 10
2 Mazaleski, Nicholas JR Jefferson 51.45 6 8
3 Woodell, Logan 11 Parkersburg 51.50 6 6
4 Jones, Geandre JR University 51.69 6 4
5 Shanklin, Jodice JR Greenbrier East 52.21 5 2
6 Soucier, Scott SO Greenbrier East 52.98 5 1
7 Bradshaw, Dezmon SO Huntington 53.12 5
8 Triplett, George SO Elkins 53.23 5
9 Gaskins, Jefferey SO Jefferson 53.35 6
10 Cook, Logan FR Woodrow Wilson 53.58 6
11 Jannotta, Lydian FR Jefferson 53.65 5
12 Akers, DeShawn 10 Parkersburg 53.75 5
13 Johns, Eric SR Winfield 53.82 5
14 Bragg, Volodya SR Cabell Midland 53.83 3
15 Machel, Kyle JR Winfield 54.58 4
16 Devaney, Vinny SO Nitro 54.71 3
17 Rose, Jaleel SR Geo. Washington 54.73 6
18 Marshall, Tyler SO St. Albans 54.98 4
19 Nesselrode, Graham 11 Parkersburg 55.73 4
20 Gill, Cameron JR Parkersburg So. 55.96 5
21 Sigmon, Cole SR Riverside 55.97 4
22 Thomas, Jacob SR Spring Valley 55.99 3
23 Gregg, Daniel SO St. Albans 56.17 3
24 Short, Andrew SR Cabell Midland 56.29 4
25 Beasley, Michael FR Woodrow Wilson 56.50 6
26 Bennett, Trey SO Geo. Washington 56.75 4
27 Webb, Spencer JR Huntington 56.80 2
28 Blake, Ryan SR Spring Valley 56.99 3
29 Starcher, Wes FR Parkersburg So. 57.16 3
30 Cotrell, Ryan JR Geo. Washington 57.36 1
31 Payne, John SO Woodrow Wilson 58.04 4
32 White, Jacob JR Elkins 58.97 3
33 Dixon, Jacob SR Riverside 59.96 3
34 Carter, Jarred JR St. Albans 59.99 2
35 Steele, Giovonni Hurricane 1:00.49 1
36 Lucas, Levi JR Spring Valley 1:00.63 2
37 Bailey, Kinzie Parkersburg So. 1:01.58 1
38 Hoover, Jacob FR Nitro 1:02.26 1
39 Jordan, Jeremiah Winfield 1:02.34 2
40 Lewis, Bobby Capital 1:02.54 2
41 Fuller, Gabe FR Nitro 1:06.03 1
42 Meadows, Jordan 09 Capital 1:22.23 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:54.25 1984 Bubby Dent, DuPont
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sheils, Will SR Cabell Midland 1:57.07 2 10
2 Jones, Geandre JR University 1:58.22 2 8
3 Personett, Asher SO Jefferson 2:00.05 2 6
4 Harvey, Jagger JR Woodrow Wilson 2:00.34 2 4
5 Withrow, Aaron FR Winfield 2:00.75 2 2
6 Grant, Joseph JR Hurricane 2:02.09 2 1
7 Kominsky, Miles FR Woodrow Wilson 2:02.35 2
8 Fowler, Conner JR Hurricane 2:02.36 2
9 Salmons, Nick SR Cabell Midland 2:02.82 2
10 O'Dell, Hayden FR Winfield 2:03.52 2
11 Stewart, Braden SR Hurricane 2:04.27 2
12 Johns, Eric SR Winfield 2:04.32 2
13 Allman, Trenton 12 Parkersburg 2:04.65 1
14 Kennedy, Nick SR Riverside 2:05.68 2
15 Barker, Scott 11 Parkersburg 2:06.39 2
16 Rose, Jaleel SR Geo. Washington 2:07.19 2
17 Hagedorn IV, Delmar JR Jefferson 2:08.34 2
18 Nwanedoh, Michael Capital 2:08.46 1
19 Bradford, Anthony 09 Parkersburg 2:08.46 1
20 Boukhemis, Hakeem SO Geo. Washington 2:12.99 2
21 Bowyer, Justice SR Greenbrier East 2:13.70 2
22 Ventura, Cesar SR Spring Valley 2:14.75 1
23 Franklin, Andre SR Huntington 2:15.14 1
24 Barbera, Andrew JR Woodrow Wilson 2:15.25 2
25 Donahoe, Hunter FR Spring Valley 2:15.27 1
26 Gregg, Daniel SO St. Albans 2:15.33 1
27 Coleman, Isaiah SO Huntington 2:15.59 1
28 Ingold, Nick FR Geo. Washington 2:15.66 1
29 Ford, Tyler JR Riverside 2:19.41 1
30 Graves, Wyatt 09 Capital 2:19.83 1
31 Fisher, Cameron Capital 2:20.80 1
32 Lynn, Joshua JR Parkersburg So. 2:20.81 2
33 Barton, Peyten SR Nitro 2:22.15 1
34 Hardy, Zerique SR Riverside 2:25.50 1
35 Hardman, Brandon SO Parkersburg So. 2:29.43 1
36 Starcher, Nate SR Nitro 2:30.41 1
37 Fletcher, Oliver FR Parkersburg So. 2:32.93 1
38 Anthony, Eythan FR Nitro 2:33.18 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 4:14.51 5/1/2010 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sheils, Will SR Cabell Midland 4:21.38 2 10
2 Minor, Alex SR University 4:24.60 2 8
3 Withrow, Aaron FR Winfield 4:25.63 2 6
4 White, Philip SO University 4:26.83 2 4
5 Hayes, Colin JR Jefferson 4:30.99 2 2
6 Kennedy, Nick SR Riverside 4:32.71 2 1
7 Birurakis, Jacob FR Geo. Washington 4:33.02 2
8 Weiford, RJ SR Winfield 4:33.96 2
9 Greear, Josh JR South Charleston 4:34.08 2
10 Parlock, Jeremiah SR Cabell Midland 4:35.35 2
11 Salmons, Nick SR Cabell Midland 4:35.74 2
12 Wooten, Evan 11 Parkersburg 4:36.35 2
13 Kominsky, Miles FR Woodrow Wilson 4:39.14 2
14 Barbera, Chris FR Woodrow Wilson 4:40.71 2
15 LeMaster, Will 10 Parkersburg 4:40.76 2
16 Sandy, Jon SR Geo. Washington 4:41.18 2
17 Personett, Asher SO Jefferson 4:41.21 2
18 Larsen, Joel 11 Parkersburg 4:44.93 2
19 Clark, Mason SO Elkins 4:46.50 2
20 Ricottilli, Devan JR Elkins 4:48.23 1
21 Jackson, Cole SO Hurricane 4:48.38 2
22 Lumadue, Luke SO Winfield 4:48.98 1
23 Basham, Chase SO Hurricane 4:49.82 1
24 Young, Mason JR Jefferson 4:50.13 2
25 Vaught, Ryan SO Woodrow Wilson 4:51.57 2
26 Brady, Jeb JR St. Albans 4:52.08 2
27 Boukhemis, Hakeem SO Geo. Washington 4:55.00 1
28 Ford, Tyler JR Riverside 4:58.51 1
29 Wallace, Brendan JR Elkins 4:59.77 1
30 Oney, Chandler FR Huntington 5:00.64 1
31 Ball, Andrew FR Spring Valley 5:06.47 1
32 Graves, Wyatt 09 Capital 5:08.76 2
33 Anderson, Brooks SO Huntington 5:10.09 1
34 Reynolds, Nick SO Huntington 5:11.51 1
35 Ball, Austin SR Spring Valley 5:21.22 1
36 McPherson, Bryer FR Hurricane 5:21.97 2
37 Harless, Jayden FR Nitro 5:26.72 1
38 Bowman, Kyle FR St. Albans 5:30.44 1
39 Fletcher, Oliver FR Parkersburg So. 5:42.39 1
40 Ferrell, Jacob Riverside 5:44.66 1
41 Conner, Seth FR Nitro 5:52.92 1
42 Anthony, Eythan FR Nitro 5:53.42 1
43 Feng, Bob SR Parkersburg So. 6:06.16 1
-- Jimenez, Steven FR Nitro DQ 1 broke early from all
-- Gharib, Michael SO University X4:56.97 1
-- Summerlin, Nicholas SO University X4:59.16 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9:12.53 4/29/2011 Brandon Doughty, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Minor, Alex SR University 9:30.90 10
2 Edwards, Seth SR University 9:33.28 8
3 White, Philip SO University 9:33.59 6
4 Withrow, Aaron FR Winfield 9:36.31 4
5 Jordan, Austin JR Cabell Midland 9:45.31 2
6 Weiford, RJ SR Winfield 9:47.30 1
7 Kennedy, Nick SR Riverside 9:49.19
8 Greear, Josh JR South Charleston 9:49.73
9 Smith, Coy JR Cabell Midland 9:51.00
10 Hayes, Colin JR Jefferson 9:51.25
11 Endres, Josh JR St. Albans 9:52.34
12 Minor, Josh SO Cabell Midland 9:54.25
13 Birurakis, Jacob FR Geo. Washington 10:00.45
14 Barbera, Chris FR Woodrow Wilson 10:00.75
15 Clark, Mason SO Elkins 10:07.12
16 Sandy, Jon SR Geo. Washington 10:08.04
17 Fisher, Dalton JR Ripley 10:17.61
18 McPherson, Bryer FR Hurricane 10:18.61
19 Young, Mason JR Jefferson 10:20.23
20 Basham, Chase SO Hurricane 10:23.67
21 Stamper, Dylan JR Jefferson 10:25.79
22 Belcher, Justin FR Hurricane 10:28.38
23 Vaught, Ryan SO Woodrow Wilson 10:38.70
24 Englund, Phillip FR Winfield 10:41.93
25 Barbera, Andrew JR Woodrow Wilson 10:51.54
26 White, Alex SO Parkersburg So. 10:54.26
27 Graves, Wyatt 09 Capital 11:08.36
28 Lawrentz, Landon JR Parkersburg So. 11:11.57
29 Domenick, Ian 10 Parkersburg 11:15.18
30 Hardman, Brandon SO Parkersburg So. 11:18.39
31 Endres, Ethan FR St. Albans 11:25.16
32 Harless, Jayden FR Nitro 11:28.92
33 May, Andrew SR Spring Valley 11:51.07
34 Lewis, Jacob SO Elkins 12:09.24
35 Wheeler, Nathan SO Riverside 12:28.62
36 Anthony, Eythan FR Nitro 13:19.31
-- Gharib, Michael SO University X9:57.15
-- Summerlin, Nicholas SO University X10:47.49
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 14.30 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Musgrave, Erik 12 Parkersburg 15.49Q 3
2 Jenkins, Cortez SO Jefferson 15.74Q 1
3 Bradshaw, Dezmon SO Huntington 15.81Q 2
4 Haga, Logan SR Woodrow Wilson 15.90Q 4
5 Lee, Austin Lewis Co. 15.95q 4
6 LaRue, Zachary SR Jefferson 16.15q 1
7 Adkins, Zack SR Huntington 16.27q 4
8 Brown, Emerson 11 Parkersburg 16.29q 3
9 Elschlager, Chris SO Parkersburg So. 16.34 3
10 Knox, James 12 Capital 16.38 2
11 Hancock, Micah FR Woodrow Wilson 16.42 1
12 Schubert, Trenten JR Winfield 16.82 1
13 Ball, Stevie FR Cabell Midland 17.67 2
14 Hunter, Dmitri SR Jefferson 17.80 3
15 Courte-Revels, D'Angleo JR Riverside 18.12 2
16 Bailey, Owen SO Winfield 18.55 3
17 Simms, Ian SR Huntington 18.80 4
18 Newsome, Treyshaun 10 Capital 18.85 2
19 Tennant, Justin 11 Parkersburg 19.08 1
20 Lavender, Grant SR Winfield 19.32 1
21 Hoover, Austin JR Spring Valley 20.34 4
22 Morris, Bryce FR Cabell Midland 20.81 2
23 Bonnell, Devin JR Parkersburg So. 21.33 3
24 Creamer, Kaleb JR Spring Valley 21.38 4
25 Straub, Tyler FR Cabell Midland 23.73 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14.30 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bradshaw, Dezmon SO Huntington 15.48 10
2 Haga, Logan SR Woodrow Wilson 15.56 8
3 Jenkins, Cortez SO Jefferson 15.63 6
4 Musgrave, Erik 12 Parkersburg 15.65 4
5 Lee, Austin Lewis Co. 15.98 2
6 LaRue, Zachary SR Jefferson 16.31 1
7 Brown, Emerson 11 Parkersburg 16.60
8 Adkins, Zack SR Huntington 17.83
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 38.42 5/1/2010 Cam Viney, Elkins HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Musgrave, Erik 12 Parkersburg 39.34 5 10
2 Kemp, Jimmy JR Parkersburg So. 41.39 5 8
3 Brown, Emerson 11 Parkersburg 42.01 5 6
4 Jenkins, Cortez SO Jefferson 42.82 5 4
5 LaRue, Zachary SR Jefferson 43.15 5 2
6 Ball, Stevie FR Cabell Midland 43.53 4 1
7 Lee, Austin Lewis Co. 43.54 4
8 Gardener, Darnell JR Jefferson 43.60 5
9 Strobl, Andrew 12 Parkersburg 44.32 4
10 Bennett, Trey SO Geo. Washington 44.52 4
11 Adkins, Zack SR Huntington 44.76 5
12 Schubert, Trenten JR Winfield 45.25 4
13 Hancock, Micah FR Woodrow Wilson 45.42 4
14 Bailey, Owen SO Winfield 45.71 4
15 Hancock, Jordie JR Woodrow Wilson 45.96 4
16 Newsome, Treyshaun 10 Capital 46.06 3
17 Lavender, Grant SR Winfield 46.60 3
18 Harrison, Evan FR St. Albans 46.68 3
19 Simms, Ian SR Huntington 47.66 1
20 Habeb, Zach SR Parkersburg So. 48.03 1
21 Thomas, Deondray 09 Capital 48.31 3
22 Cannon, Miles SO Geo. Washington 49.29 2
23 Rose, Jaleel SR Geo. Washington 50.54 5
24 Straub, Tyler FR Cabell Midland 50.93 1
25 Yianne, Joshua 09 Capital 51.57 3
26 Homan, Samuel FR Parkersburg So. 51.84 2
-- Watlington, Ashawn SR Woodrow Wilson FS 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 42.75 2001 South Charleston, South Charleston
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 43.52 2 10
1) Mazaleski, Nicholas JR 2) Johnson, Christian SR
3) Porter, Quenton SO 4) Smith, Trevon JR
2 Woodrow Wilson HS 43.87 2 8
1) Watlington, Ashawn SR 2) Smith, Elijah SR
3) Cook, Logan FR 4) Grant, Kelshawn JR
3 Winfield HS 44.31 2 6
1) Daly, Ryan SR 2) Pongsugree, Trenton JR
3) Null, Mikey SR 4) Young, Blane SR
4 Cabell Midland HS 44.65 2 4
1) Humphrey, Caperton SR 2) Ellis, Josh SR
3) Ray, Alex JR 4) Burgess, Kyler
5 Huntington HS 45.84 2 2
1) Finnegan, Seth JR 2) Edwards, Richard FR
3) Drakes, Brandon SR 4) Tate, Terrance SR
6 Riverside HS 46.02 2 1
1) Walker, Amari JR 2) Reed, Dominique JR
3) Roach, Khi SO 4) Mullins, Cameron SR
7 Greenbrier East HS 46.11 2
1) Lawson, Zavion SR 2) Honaker, Bill JR
3) Hamilton, Austin 4) Shanklin, Jodice JR
8 Parkersburg HS 46.49 1
1) Winters, Jarred 12 2) Martin, Easton 11
3) Moler, Tyler 09 4) Airhart, Ethan 11
9 Spring Valley HS 47.08 1
1) Bruebeck, Mason JR 2) Hall, Tyson FR
3) Wilder, Carsey SO 4) McBride, Damien SO
10 Parkersburg South HS 47.34 2
1) Carpenter, Kyle SO 2) Habeb, Zach SR
3) Rexroad, Noah SO 4) Kemp, Jimmy JR
11 Nitro HS 48.84 1
1) Hoybach, Drake SO 2) Sorrell, Jeremy JR
3) Ayers, Dom FR 4) Nichols, Luke SO
12 George Washington HS 50.43 1
1) Lewis, Ken SO 2) Cannon, Miles SO
3) Vasquez, Christian SO 4) Bryant, Jack SO
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:27.16 1987 Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wilson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hurricane HS 1:30.50 3 10
1) McCallister, Ben JR 2) Basham, Chandler JR
3) Howard, Brandon JR 4) McDougale, James JR
2 Jefferson HS 1:32.24 3 8
1) Mazaleski, Nicholas JR 2) Smith, Trevon JR
3) Gaskins, Jefferey SO 4) Porter, Quenton SO
3 Cabell Midland HS 1:32.26 3 6
1) Humphrey, Caperton SR 2) Jarrell, Daniel SR
3) Otte, Michael SR 4) Ray, Alex JR
4 Winfield HS 1:33.55 3 4
1) Daly, Ryan SR 2) Pongsugree, Trenton JR
3) Null, Mikey SR 4) Young, Blane SR
5 Huntington HS 1:34.70 3 2
1) Tate, Terrance SR 2) Bryant, Keshon SO
3) Grier, Malik SO 4) Drakes, Brandon SR
6 Greenbrier East HS 1:35.57 3 1
1) Lawson, Zavion SR 2) Shanklin, Jodice JR
3) Honaker, Bill JR 4) Atkinson, Shakem SR
7 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:36.56 3
1) Cook, Logan FR 2) Grant, Kelshawn JR
3) Watlington, Ashawn SR 4) Smith, Elijah SR
8 Spring Valley HS 1:36.67 2
1) Bruebeck, Mason JR 2) Wilder, Carsey SO
3) Hall, Tyson FR 4) McBride, Damien SO
9 Parkersburg HS 1:36.94 3
1) Winters, Jarred 12 2) Martin, Easton 11
3) Moler, Tyler 09 4) Nesselrode, Graham 11
10 St. Albans HS 1:38.02 2
1) Gregg, Daniel SO 2) Harrison, Evan FR
3) Marshall, Tyler SO 4) Snyder, Jaylen FR
11 Nitro HS 1:40.43 2
1) Hoybach, Drake SO 2) Sorrell, Jeremy JR
3) 4) Nichols, Luke SO
12 Elkins HS 1:40.69 2
1) Triplett, George SO 2) Ward, Russell JR
3) White, Jacob JR 4) Post, Eric SR
13 Riverside HS 1:44.60 2
1) Gray, Quesean FR 2) Mullins, Cameron SR
3) Roach, Khi SO 4) Dixon, Jacob SR
14 George Washington HS 1:45.04 1
1) Bryant, Jack SO 2) Lewis, Ken SO
3) Cannon, Miles SO 4) Vasquez, Christian SO
15 Nitro HS 'B' x1:49.49 1
1) Acker, Jocob FR 2) Ayers, Dom FR
3) Hoover, Jacob FR 4) Starcher, Nate SR
-- Parkersburg South HS DQ 2 out of exchange'
1) Velten, Andrew FR 2) Wilson, Devan JR
3) Habeb, Zach SR 4) Elschlager, Chris SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 3:23.20 1981 Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wilson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cabell Midland HS 3:28.46 2 10
1) Smith, Coy JR 2) Sheils, Will SR
3) Salmons, Nick SR 4) Jarrell, Daniel SR
2 Hurricane HS 3:29.18 2 8
1) Fowler, Conner JR 2) Stewart, Braden SR
3) McDougale, James JR 4) Grant, Joseph JR
3 Jefferson HS 3:31.70 2 6
1) Mazaleski, Nicholas JR 2) Gaskins, Jefferey SO
3) Personett, Asher SO 4) Johnson, Christian SR
4 Winfield HS 3:35.38 2 4
1) Daly, Ryan SR 2) Johns, Eric SR
3) Null, Mikey SR 4) O'Dell, Hayden FR
5 Parkersburg HS 3:36.35 2 2
1) Musgrave, Erik 12 2) Akers, DeShawn 10
3) Nesselrode, Graham 11 4) Woodell, Logan 11
6 Huntington HS 3:41.46 2 1
1) Bradshaw, Dezmon SO 2) Robert, Jakob
3) Grier, Malik SO 4) Tate, Terrance SR
7 Spring Valley HS 3:43.94 2
1) Ventura, Cesar SR 2) Blake, Ryan SR
3) Thomas, Jacob SR 4) McBride, Damien SO
8 Greenbrier East HS 3:43.99 1
1) Miller, Isaiah SO 2) Stafford, Rahiem SR
3) Bowyer, Justice SR 4) Soucier, Scott SO
9 Riverside HS 3:48.10 1
1) Kelley, Daniel SR 2) Dixon, Jacob SR
3) Gray, Quesean FR 4) Sigmon, Cole SR
10 Woodrow Wilson HS 3:55.05 2
1) Payne, John SO 2) Beasley, Michael FR
3) Harvey, Jagger JR 4) Brack, Trevon SR
11 Parkersburg South HS 4:22.95 1
1) Homan, Samuel FR 2) DeVaughn, Tyler SO
3) Villasenor, Jesse FR 4) Starcher, Wes FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 7:57.69 4/29/2016 University HS, University
A Minor, P White, S Edwards, G Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University HS 7:57.69# 10
1) Minor, Alex SR 2) White, Philip SO
3) Edwards, Seth SR 4) Jones, Geandre JR
2 Cabell Midland HS 8:04.81 8
1) Parlock, Jeremiah SR 2) Short, Andrew SR
3) Sheils, Will SR 4) Salmons, Nick SR
3 Jefferson HS 8:08.92 6
1) Young, Mason JR 2) Hayes, Colin JR
3) Hagedorn IV, Delmar JR 4) Personett, Asher SO
4 Hurricane HS 8:20.88 4
1) Fowler, Conner JR 2) Stewart, Braden SR
3) Hughes, Alex JR 4) Grant, Joseph JR
5 Parkersburg HS 8:34.24 2
1) LeMaster, Will 10 2) Bradford, Anthony 09
3) Allman, Trenton 12 4) Barker, Scott 11
6 Winfield HS 8:35.16 1
1) Johns, Eric SR 2) O'Dell, Hayden FR
3) Machel, Kyle JR 4) Lumadue, Luke SO
7 Woodrow Wilson HS 8:39.30
1) Kominsky, Miles FR 2) Harvey, Jagger JR
3) Barbera, Andrew JR 4) Vaught, Ryan SO
8 Elkins HS 8:53.26
1) Clark, Mason SO 2) Wallace, Brendan JR
3) Ricottilli, Devan JR 4) White, Jacob JR
9 Huntington HS 9:15.76
1) Oney, Chandler FR 2) Reynolds, Nick SO
3) Coleman, Isaiah SO 4) Franklin, Andre SR
10 Spring Valley HS 9:37.41
1) Ball, Andrew FR 2) Ball, Austin SR
3) Monteville, Spencer FR 4) Donahoe, Hunter FR
11 Nitro HS 9:40.16
1) Barton, Peyten SR 2) Devaney, Vinny SO
3) Harless, Jayden FR 4) Starcher, Nate SR
12 George Washington HS 9:44.18
1) Boukhemis, Hakeem SO 2) Bennett, Trey SO
3) Cotrell, Ryan JR 4) Ingold, Nick FR
13 Capital HS 10:04.41
1) Nwanedoh, Michael 2) Graves, Wyatt 09
3) Fisher, Cameron 4) Morgado, Michael 09
14 Parkersburg South HS 10:04.92
1) Lynn, Joshua JR 2) Lawrentz, Landon JR
3) White, Alex SO 4) Parsons, Colton FR
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 56.37 4/25/2008 Cabell Midland HS, Cabell Midland
B Dilcher, D Kinzel, J Thompson, R Ramsby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkersburg South HS 58.95 4 10
1) Collins, Dominic SO 2) Elschlager, Chris SO
3) Gill, Cameron JR 4) Kemp, Jimmy JR
2 Ripley HS 59.40 4 8
1) Ranson, Chance SR 2) Carte, Steven SO
3) Robertson, Garrett JR 4) Dalrymple, Ridge JR
3 Parkersburg HS 59.81 4 6
1) Brown, Emerson 11 2) Strobl, Andrew 12
3) Airhart, Ethan 11 4) Musgrave, Erik 12
4 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:00.52 4 4
1) Haga, Logan SR 2) Hancock, Jordie JR
3) Hancock, Micah FR 4) Watlington, Ashawn SR
5 Jefferson HS 1:01.03 3 2
1) Anderson, Corey JR 2) LaRue, Zachary SR
3) Hunter, Dmitri SR 4) Jenkins, Cortez SO
6 Huntington HS 1:03.65 3 1
1) Bradshaw, Dezmon SO 2) Finnegan, Seth JR
3) Simms, Ian SR 4) Adkins, Zack SR
7 Greenbrier East HS 1:04.41 3
1) Boone, Jamie SO 2) Soucier, Scott SO
3) Wykle, Carlton SR 4) Falls, Brad JR
8 Cabell Midland HS 1:05.65 2
1) Ellis, Josh SR 2) Ball, Stevie FR
3) Morris, Bryce FR 4) Ray, Alex JR
9 George Washington HS 1:05.75 1
1) Rose, Jaleel SR 2) Vasquez, Christian SO
3) Cotrell, Ryan JR 4) Bennett, Trey SO
10 Winfield HS 1:05.83 2
1) Schubert, Trenten JR 2) Lavender, Grant SR
3) Bailey, Owen SO 4) Hutchinson, Ethan FR
11 Capital HS 1:05.89 3
1) Knox, James 12 2) Thomas, Deondray 09
3) Yianne, Joshua 09 4) Newsome, Treyshaun 10
12 Elkins HS 1:10.57 2
1) McCauley, William SR 2) King, Walter SR
3) Kesling, Andrew SO 4) Long, Hayden SO
13 Spring Valley HS 1:18.45 1
1) Stacy, Chandler JR 2) Hoover, Austin JR
3) Creamer, Kaleb JR 4) Page, Aaron FR
Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 6-09 4/30/2009 Cody Westbrook, Marietta HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichols, Luke SO Nitro 6-04.00 10
2 Collins, Dominic SO Parkersburg So. 6-02.00 8
3 Snyder, Jaylen FR St. Albans J6-02.00 6
4 Basham, Chandler JR Hurricane 6-00.00 4
5 Stafford, Rahiem SR Greenbrier East 5-10.00 2
6 Gardener, Darnell JR Jefferson J5-10.00 1
7 Mason, Isaiah 10 Capital 5-08.00
8 Dye, Chad JR Huntington J5-08.00
9 Finnegan, Seth JR Huntington J5-08.00
10 Carpenter, Sam SR Cabell Midland J5-08.00
11 Honaker, Bill JR Greenbrier East 5-06.00
12 Cruse, Eric SR Cabell Midland J5-06.00
12 Habeb, Zach SR Parkersburg So. J5-06.00
12 Kominsky, Miles FR Woodrow Wilson J5-06.00
15 Beasley, Michael FR Woodrow Wilson J5-06.00
-- Woolums, Stephen SO Cabell Midland NH
-- Pierce, Collin 10 Capital NH
-- Carpenter, Kyle SO Parkersburg So. NH
-- Ricottilli, Devan JR Elkins NH
-- Ball, Shafer SO Winfield NH
-- Ball, Andrew FR Spring Valley NH
-- McBride, Damien SO Spring Valley NH
-- Gianniny, Robery SO Jefferson NH
-- Simms, Ian SR Huntington NH
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 15-00 5/3/2014 Tristan Slater, Capital
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slater, Tristan 12 Capital 14-00.00 10
2 Null, Mikey SR Winfield 13-06.00 8
3 Wheeler, Nathaniel JR University 13-00.00 6
4 Bussey, Jacob 12 Parkersburg J13-00.00 4
5 Eaton, Steven FR St. Albans 12-00.00 2
6 Swisher, Drew JR Ripley 11-00.00 1
7 Rexroad, Noah SO Parkersburg So. 10-06.00
8 Prunty, Matthew SR Huntington J10-06.00
9 Durgin, Jacob FR Winfield 10-00.00
10 Moore, Kurtis FR Winfield 9-06.00
11 Wilson, Devan JR Parkersburg So. 9-00.00
12 Dye, Chad JR Huntington 8-06.00
-- Holmes, Domnic SR Woodrow Wilson NH
-- Nay, Chad SO Woodrow Wilson NH
-- Robison, Evan JR Jefferson NH
-- Molina, Matthew JR Cabell Midland NH
-- Griffith, Zane SR Ripley NH
-- Canady, Brian SO Huntington NH
-- Henthorn, Andy JR St. Albans NH
-- Smith, Zach JR Parkersburg So. NH
-- Keel, Owen FR Jefferson NH
-- Pannell, Anthony FR Woodrow Wilson NH
Boys Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 24-00.50 1973 Mike Tyson, Charleston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slater, Tristan 12 Capital 21-03.25 10
2 Grant, Kelshawn JR Woodrow Wilson 20-09.00 8
3 Snyder, Jaylen FR St. Albans 20-07.50 6
4 Gardener, Darnell JR Jefferson 19-08.50 4
5 Wilder, Carsey SO Spring Valley 19-04.00 2
6 Lawson, Zavion SR Greenbrier East 19-01.00 1
7 Elschlager, Chris SO Parkersburg So. 19-01.00
8 Mason, Isaiah 10 Capital 18-11.50
9 Tate, Terrance SR Huntington 18-09.25
10 Kincaid, Luke FR Winfield 18-08.00
11 Triplett, George SO Elkins 18-05.75
12 Jones, ZaBarr JR Jefferson 18-04.50
13 Harrison, Evan FR St. Albans 18-02.00
14 Martin, Easton 11 Parkersburg 18-02.00
15 Finnegan, Seth JR Huntington 17-10.75
16 Pierce, Collin 10 Capital 17-07.50
17 Sorrell, Jeremy JR Nitro 17-06.50
18 Vaughn, Ivan FR Cabell Midland 17-06.50
19 Day, Cameron 10 Parkersburg 17-06.00
20 Carpenter, Sam SR Cabell Midland 17-04.00
21 Boggess, Eric FR Winfield 17-03.00
22 Hall, Tyson FR Spring Valley 17-02.50
23 Winters, Jarred 12 Parkersburg 17-01.75
24 Cruse, Eric SR Cabell Midland 17-01.00
25 Foster, Hunter SR Woodrow Wilson 15-06.25
26 Cottrill, Austin JR Parkersburg So. 15-05.50
27 Smith, Jonathan JR Woodrow Wilson 15-00.50
28 Starcher, Wes FR Parkersburg So. 15-00.25
Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 66-09.50 1985 Randy Barnes, St. Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donathan, Colton SR Hurricane 53-04.00 10
2 Keller, Phillip SR Jefferson 51-10.50 8
3 Fergeson, Timothy SR Parkersburg So. 46-04.50 6
4 Hicks, Hunter JR Cabell Midland 45-00.00 4
5 Ward, Justin SR Woodrow Wilson 43-05.00 2
6 Jones, Kaleeb SR Jefferson 42-09.50 1
7 Lang, Jevon FR Jefferson 42-06.00
8 Fultineer, Spencer JR Geo. Washington 41-06.00
9 Garnett, Ramone 12 Capital 40-03.50
10 Ayers, Kyle SR Woodrow Wilson 40-00.00
11 Crider, Cameron SO Riverside 39-09.50
12 McFarland, Bennett 11 Parkersburg 39-09.00
13 McGinnis, Gabe JR Winfield 39-05.00
14 Hyre, Zack JR Elkins 39-00.00
15 Nolan, Hunter SR Parkersburg So. 38-10.50
16 Nester, Doug FR Spring Valley 38-02.50
17 Stierwalt, Nick SR Riverside 37-11.50
18 Bishop, Andrew SR South Charleston 36-11.00
19 Walker, Garrett SO Parkersburg So. 36-08.00
20 Cole, Trey SR Woodrow Wilson 36-06.50
21 Lewis, Brad SO Huntington 36-02.00
22 Taylor, Hunter SO Cabell Midland 36-01.00
23 Hageboeck, Rob SO Geo. Washington 36-00.00
23 Wilder, Cleveland SO Spring Valley 36-00.00
25 Hughes, Brayden JR Winfield 35-05.00
26 Brown, Ryan SR Hurricane 34-11.00
27 Holland, Nathan 12 Parkersburg 34-06.00
28 Reeder, Nicholas SO Hurricane 33-11.00
29 Sayre, Hunter SO Winfield 33-02.00
30 Turner, Max 11 Parkersburg 33-01.50
31 Hanna, Christian FR Huntington 32-04.00
32 Pierce, Collin 10 Capital 32-02.00
33 Porter, Owen SO Spring Valley 31-10.00
34 Parsons, Michael JR St. Albans 31-04.00
35 Williams, Kevin Capital 31-02.50
36 McClanahan, Jeremiah FR Nitro 30-07.50
37 Grounds, Ashton SO St. Albans 29-04.50
38 Fletcher, Hamilton JR St. Albans 29-00.00
39 Watkins, Jonathan 10 Capital x26-08.50
-- Hyre, Brant SR Elkins FOUL
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 175-08 1996 Burt Wood, Gallia (Ohio)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fergeson, Timothy SR Parkersburg So. 161-00 10
2 Donathan, Colton SR Hurricane 157-09 8
3 Nolan, Hunter SR Parkersburg So. 148-03 6
4 Hicks, Hunter JR Cabell Midland 147-11 4
5 Keller, Phillip SR Jefferson 140-09 2
6 Greathouse, Tyler 12 Parkersburg 133-03 1
7 Ward, Justin SR Woodrow Wilson 123-09
8 Lewis, Brad SO Huntington 122-06
9 Jones, Kaleeb SR Jefferson 120-11
10 Nester, Doug FR Spring Valley 119-08
11 Hyre, Brant SR Elkins 117-01
12 Cole, Trey SR Woodrow Wilson 117-01
13 Fultineer, Spencer JR Geo. Washington 116-11
14 Porter, Owen SO Spring Valley 113-05
15 Watkins, Dajon SR Riverside 112-03
16 McGinnis, Gabe JR Winfield 111-07
17 Patton, Tristan FR Huntington 111-05
18 Booth, Chad SO Cabell Midland 110-03
19 Ayers, Kyle SR Woodrow Wilson 110-03
20 Liu, Alston SO Jefferson 110-01
21 Walker, Garrett SO Parkersburg So. 106-07
22 Turner, Max 11 Parkersburg 105-01
23 Parsons, Alan SR St. Albans 105-00
24 Fletcher, Hamilton JR St. Albans 104-09
25 Hyre, Zack JR Elkins 104-07
26 Bishop, Andrew SR South Charleston 104-01
27 Roberts, Lawrence SR Hurricane 103-05
28 Moore, Cameron SR Riverside 102-06
29 Hageboeck, Rob SO Geo. Washington 101-03
30 Shingleton, James FR Winfield 97-05
31 Wilder, Cleveland SO Spring Valley 97-01
32 Beverage, Gavin FR Cabell Midland 96-07
33 Gooden, Caleb FR Hurricane 95-05
34 McClanahan, Jeremiah FR Nitro 84-01
35 Sayre, Hunter SO Winfield 83-06
36 Stierwalt, Nick SR Riverside 79-04
37 Pierce, Collin 10 Capital 72-08
38 Williams, Kevin Capital 63-07
-- McFarland, Bennett 11 Parkersburg FOUL
-- Grounds, Ashton SO St. Albans FOUL
-- Garnett, Ramone 12 Capital FOUL
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jefferson HS 87 2) Hurricane HS 72
3) Cabell Midland HS 71 4) University HS 64
5) Parkersburg HS 55 6) Parkersburg South HS 48
7) Winfield HS 44 8) Woodrow Wilson HS 35
9) Capital HS 20 10) Huntington HS 16
11) St. Albans HS 14 12) Nitro HS 10
13) Ripley HS 9 14) Greenbrier East HS 7
15) Riverside HS 2 15) Lewis County HS 2
15) Spring Valley HS 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 12.54 4/28/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newton, McKenzie SO Doddridge Co. 13.13Q 4
2 Dundervil, Caroline SR Charleston Cath. 13.14Q 3
3 Pine, Jaylynn JR Chesapeake High 13.39Q 2
4 King, Jillian FR Buffalo 13.43Q 1
5 Fish, Ariel Tyler Consolid. 13.39q 4
6 Mullen, Mills FR Charleston Cath. 13.44q 1
7 Rothwell, Jordan SO Charleston Cath. 13.50q 2
8 Glover, Sydney SR Tyler Consolid. 13.51q 3
9 Jenkins, Renee SO South Harrison 13.78 3
10 Long, Macy JR Tyler Consolid. 13.97 2
11 Dye, Kate SR South Harrison 14.12 3
12 Barnette, Madison JR Doddridge Co. 14.30 2
13 Clendenin, Haylee FR Sherman 14.35 4
14 Pratt, Haylee FR Chesapeake High 14.35 4
15 Toney, Cloey FR Sherman 14.38 3
16 Wildman, Halee 12 Gilmer Co. 14.49 1
17 Huff, MacKenzee 12 Gilmer Co. 14.51 1
18 Collins, Erica FR Ironton 14.87 3
19 Jonsdottir, Vigdis FR Doddridge Co. 14.99 4
20 Moore, Cheyenne 9 Gilmer Co. 15.13 4
21 Keblesh, Bailee SO Buffalo 15.74 1
22 Gibson, Jordan FR Cross Lanes 16.65 2
23 Herdman, Catlin SO Buffalo 16.68 4
24 Garrett, Amber Calhoun Co. 17.13 1
25 Gunter, Kaitlyn Meadow Bridge 17.18 3
26 Willis, Tember SR Chesapeake High 18.50 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 12.54 4/28/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dundervil, Caroline SR Charleston Cath. 13.09 10
2 Newton, McKenzie SO Doddridge Co. 13.15 8
3 Pine, Jaylynn JR Chesapeake High 13.35 6
4 Glover, Sydney SR Tyler Consolid. 13.39 4
5 Fish, Ariel Tyler Consolid. 13.42 2
6 Mullen, Mills FR Charleston Cath. 13.45 1
7 Rothwell, Jordan SO Charleston Cath. 13.70
8 King, Jillian FR Buffalo 13.88
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 26.28 5/3/2003 Jasmine Cotton, Fayetteville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Legg, Kathryn SR Cross Lanes 27.38Q 3
2 King, Jillian FR Buffalo 27.82Q 4
3 Newton, McKenzie SO Doddridge Co. 28.37Q 2
4 Charles, Abigail JR Doddridge Co. 28.69Q 1
5 Dye, Kate SR South Harrison 29.18q 2
6 Hewitt, Anna FR Charleston Cath. 29.39q 2
7 Pine, Jaylynn JR Chesapeake High 29.41q 4
8 Long, Macy JR Tyler Consolid. 29.44q 3
9 Shuff, Kylie 11 Gilmer Co. 29.45 2
10 Martin, Rachel SR Buffalo 29.82 1
11 Romans, Kelly JR Chesapeake High 29.86 3
12 Clendenin, Haylee FR Sherman 30.46 3
13 Wildman, Halee 12 Gilmer Co. 30.59 1
14 Collins, Erica FR Ironton 31.01 4
15 Beron, Mya 12 Gilmer Co. 31.33 2
16 Toney, Cloey FR Sherman 31.82 1
17 Griffey, Shayla JR Tyler Consolid. 31.82 1
18 Jonsdottir, Vigdis FR Doddridge Co. 31.82 3
19 Saldanha, Rachel FR Charleston Cath. 32.08 2
20 Paternastro, Isabella FR Charleston Cath. 32.24 3
21 Smallwood, Meghan JR South Harrison 33.76 2
22 Mitchell, Mariah JR South Harrison 34.35 4
23 Herdman, Catlin SO Buffalo 34.90 3
24 Stager, Reece SO Ironton 35.81 4
25 Gunter, Kaitlyn Meadow Bridge 36.17 4
26 Garrett, Amber Calhoun Co. 37.18 1
-- Pratt, Haylee FR Chesapeake High FS 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 26.28 5/3/2003 Jasmine Cotton, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Legg, Kathryn SR Cross Lanes 27.19 10
2 Newton, McKenzie SO Doddridge Co. 27.68 8
3 King, Jillian FR Buffalo 27.88 6
4 Charles, Abigail JR Doddridge Co. 28.14 4
5 Pine, Jaylynn JR Chesapeake High 28.74 2
6 Long, Macy JR Tyler Consolid. 29.20 1
7 Hewitt, Anna FR Charleston Cath. 33.06
Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 57.58 4/29/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Legg, Kathryn SR Cross Lanes 1:01.24 4 10
2 Mullen, Payton SR Charleston Cath. 1:02.12 4 8
3 Charles, Abigail JR Doddridge Co. 1:03.16 4 6
4 King, Jillian FR Buffalo 1:04.10 4 4
5 Sebok, Amelia SR Sherman 1:05.40 4 2
6 Pratt, Haylee FR Chesapeake High 1:05.45 4 1
7 James, Gracie SO Doddridge Co. 1:06.54 3
8 White, Ashlee 10 Gilmer Co. 1:06.81 3
9 Keener, Jordan SO Charleston Cath. 1:07.17 4
10 Dye, Kate SR South Harrison 1:08.38 4
11 Payne, Georgia JR Charleston Cath. 1:10.00 3
12 Ross, Kiley FR Doddridge Co. 1:10.37 3
13 Shuff, Kylie 11 Gilmer Co. 1:11.44 3
14 Keller, Asia SO Tyler Consolid. 1:11.87 3
15 Copeland, Tiffany 11 Gilmer Co. 1:16.10 2
16 Smallwood, Meghan JR South Harrison 1:17.35 1
17 Toney, Mikayla Calhoun Co. 1:17.64 2
18 Pettus, Belle SO Tyler Consolid. 1:17.71 3
19 Mitchell, Mariah JR South Harrison 1:19.42 2
20 Claypool, Lillian Meadow Bridge 1:20.00 2
21 Padova, Rebecka Tyler Consolid. 1:24.02 1
22 Patterson, Evelyn Meadow Bridge 1:25.71 1
23 Garrett, Amber Calhoun Co. 1:32.18 2
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 2:26.00 5/3/2003 Jennie Spencer, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mullen, Payton SR Charleston Cath. 2:26.12 10
2 Smith, Sydney FR Buffalo 2:30.31 8
3 Sebok, Amelia SR Sherman 2:32.60 6
4 Gacek, Hannah JR Charleston Cath. 2:33.75 4
5 Smith, Cameron FR Doddridge Co. 2:43.17 2
6 White, Ashlee 10 Gilmer Co. 2:44.11 1
7 Smarr, Mista SO Doddridge Co. 2:45.44
8 Persinger, Kaylie Meadow Bridge 2:45.96
9 Lewis, Olivia FR Charleston Cath. 2:46.19
10 Sanford, Courtney FR Doddridge Co. 2:49.64
11 Carte, Savannah FR Buffalo 2:50.65
12 Chapman, Lindsay 09 Gilmer Co. 2:53.30
13 Duncan, Jahnvi SO Tyler Consolid. 2:54.48
14 Pettus, Belle SO Tyler Consolid. 3:03.11
15 Copeland, Tiffany 11 Gilmer Co. 3:08.40
16 Toney, Kaitlyn Calhoun Co. 3:10.51
17 Toney, Mikayla Calhoun Co. 3:11.07
18 Claypool, Lillian Meadow Bridge 3:15.13
19 Patterson, Evelyn Meadow Bridge 3:33.30
20 Hessino, Manar FR Sherman 4:14.31
Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5:22.13 5/1/2010 Maggie Drazba, St. Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michels, Madi FR Buffalo 5:35.21 10
2 Sebok, Amelia SR Sherman 5:36.47 8
3 Gacek, Hannah JR Charleston Cath. 5:39.13 6
4 Smith, Cameron FR Doddridge Co. 5:58.73 4
5 Sanford, Courtney FR Doddridge Co. 6:04.87 2
6 Persinger, Kaylie Meadow Bridge 6:06.28 1
7 Chapman, Lindsay 09 Gilmer Co. 6:18.61
8 Plants, Rachel SO Cross Lanes 6:22.46
9 Littlejohn, Shianne FR Ironton 6:26.49
10 Carte, Savannah FR Buffalo 6:33.38
11 Preston, Lia JR Charleston Cath. 6:35.48
12 McClanahan, Josie SO Charleston Cath. 6:35.76
13 Duncan, Jahnvi SO Tyler Consolid. 6:39.13
14 Garvin, Kendra JR Doddridge Co. 6:54.96
Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11:09.65 5/1/2015 Olivia Hill, Teays Valley Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michels, Madi FR Buffalo 11:42.99 10
2 Sebok, Amelia SR Sherman 11:44.25 8
3 Gacek, Hannah JR Charleston Cath. 12:04.31 6
4 Smith, Cameron FR Doddridge Co. 13:28.94 4
5 Duncan, Jahnvi SO Tyler Consolid. 14:06.86 2
6 Garvin, Kendra JR Doddridge Co. 14:16.78 1
7 Hayes, Katie SO Charleston Cath. 14:34.86
8 Casto, Delanie FR Buffalo 14:34.99
9 Lewis, Olivia FR Charleston Cath. 14:52.66
10 Toney, Kaitlyn Calhoun Co. 15:15.49
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 15.16 5/2/2014 Sarah Ferguson, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Plaugher, Rosa JR Doddridge Co. 16.30Q 2
2 Gogan, Katelyn SR Tyler Consolid. 16.66Q 1
3 Smith, Sydney FR Buffalo 17.16Q 2
4 Keener, Jordan SO Charleston Cath. 17.38Q 1
5 Jenkins, Renee SO South Harrison 17.42Q 2
6 Morris, Aiyana FR South Harrison 17.73Q 1
7 Pine, Jaylynn JR Chesapeake High 18.66q 2
8 Farr, Micah Meadow Bridge 18.68q 1
9 Griffiths, Loralei FR Ironton 19.03 2
10 Evans, Kacey SO South Harrison 19.44 1
11 Camerlin, Belle SO Tyler Consolid. 20.28 2
12 Jordan, Jenna FR Charleston Cath. 20.51 2
13 Gibson, Jordan FR Cross Lanes 21.22 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 15.16 5/2/2014 Sarah Ferguson, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Plaugher, Rosa JR Doddridge Co. 15.69 10
2 Gogan, Katelyn SR Tyler Consolid. 16.41 8
3 Smith, Sydney FR Buffalo 16.93 6
4 Jenkins, Renee SO South Harrison 17.40 4
5 Keener, Jordan SO Charleston Cath. 17.74 2
6 Morris, Aiyana FR South Harrison 17.99 1
7 Farr, Micah Meadow Bridge 18.95
8 Pine, Jaylynn JR Chesapeake High 19.28
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 44.97 4/27/2013 D'Andra Swiger, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mullen, Mills FR Charleston Cath. 48.22 2 10
2 Evans, Kacey SO South Harrison 48.85 2 8
3 Smith, Sydney FR Buffalo 49.35 2 6
4 Charles, Abigail JR Doddridge Co. 50.53 2 4
5 Petty, Analysse 12 Gilmer Co. 52.23 1 2
6 Keener, Peyton SR Charleston Cath. 54.18 2 1
7 Griffiths, Loralei FR Ironton 54.28 1
8 Huff, MacKenzee 12 Gilmer Co. 54.81 1
9 Jordan, Jenna FR Charleston Cath. 55.30 1
10 Camerlin, Belle SO Tyler Consolid. 59.08 1
11 Heaster, Hannah FR Doddridge Co. 1:03.50 1
12 Toney, Mikayla Calhoun Co. 1:06.04 1
-- Gogan, Katelyn SR Tyler Consolid. DNF 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 52.33 4/27/2013 Clay-Battelle HS, Clay-Battelle
M Eddy, M Hall, F Eddy, S Rush
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Consolidated HS 52.00# 10
1) Long, Macy JR 2) Fish, Ariel
3) Gogan, Katelyn SR 4) Glover, Sydney SR
2 Charleston Catholic HS 52.59 8
1) Dundervil, Caroline SR 2) Mullen, Payton SR
3) Mullen, Mills FR 4) Rothwell, Jordan SO
3 Doddridge County HS 54.97 6
1) Ross, Kiley FR 2) Plaugher, Rosa JR
3) Ferguson, Savanah JR 4) Newton, McKenzie SO
4 Gilmer County HS 57.30 4
1) Wildman, Halee 12 2) Huff, MacKenzee 12
3) Beron, Mya 12 4) Moore, Cheyenne 9
5 Buffalo HS 59.66 2
1) Bell, EB SO 2) Martin, Rachel SR
3) Winnell, Baleigh SO 4) Keblesh, Bailee SO
6 Ironton HS 1:03.42 1
1) Crabtree, Raegan FR 2) Koerper, Jordyn FR
3) Sturgill, Emily FR 4) Alfrey, Cherokee JR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 1:49.53 4/27/2013 Clay-Battelle HS, Clay-Battelle
M Eddy, M Hall, F Eddy, S Rush
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 1:54.18 10
1) Rothwell, Jordan SO 2) Dundervil, Caroline SR
3) Keener, Jordan SO 4) Mullen, Mills FR
2 Doddridge County HS 1:55.15 8
1) Ross, Kiley FR 2) Ferguson, Savanah JR
3) McCullough, Lacey SO 4) Plaugher, Rosa JR
3 Gilmer County HS 1:58.77 6
1) Wildman, Halee 12 2) White, Ashlee 10
3) Huff, MacKenzee 12 4) Petty, Analysse 12
4 Buffalo HS 2:08.97 4
1) Bell, EB SO 2) Martin, Rachel SR
3) Winnell, Baleigh SO 4) Keblesh, Bailee SO
5 Tyler Consolidated HS 2:16.16 2
1) Griffey, Kaitlyn FR 2) Smith, Rosana SO
3) Pettus, Belle SO 4) Snyder, Hannah FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 4:23.02 5/2/2009 Saint Marys, St. Marys
M Taylor, R Miller, L Powell, J McFarland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 4:17.65# 10
1) Mullen, Payton SR 2) Kay, Mary Kathryn JR
3) Keener, Peyton SR 4) Dundervil, Caroline SR
2 Buffalo HS 4:35.02 8
1) Martin, Rachel SR 2) Michels, Madi FR
3) Carte, Savannah FR 4) Persinger, Autumn JR
3 Gilmer County HS 4:38.08 6
1) Shuff, Kylie 11 2) White, Ashlee 10
3) Moore, Cheyenne 9 4) Petty, Analysse 12
4 Doddridge County HS 4:42.91 4
1) McCullough, Lacey SO 2) Ferguson, Savanah JR
3) James, Gracie SO 4) Sanford, Courtney FR
5 Tyler Consolidated HS 5:10.02 2
1) Lancaster, Emily FR 2) Pettus, Belle SO
3) Smith, Rosana SO 4) Keller, Asia SO
6 Meadow Bridge HS 5:15.56 1
1) Claypool, Lillian 2) Patterson, Evelyn
3) Farr, Micah 4) Persinger, Kaylie
7 Ironton HS 5:48.83
1) Crabtree, Raegan FR 2) King, Daly FR
3) Preston, Anna SO 4) Littlejohn, Shianne FR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 10:13.66 5/1/2009 Saint Marys, St. Marys
B Knight, M Miller, A Johnson, J McFarland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 10:29.08 10
1) Gacek, Hannah JR 2) Kay, Mary Kathryn JR
3) Keener, Peyton SR 4) Preston, Lia JR
2 Buffalo HS 10:38.77 8
1) Smith, Sydney FR 2) Castle, Nancy FR
3) Persinger, Autumn JR 4) Michels, Madi FR
3 Doddridge County HS 11:14.32 6
1) Smith, Cameron FR 2) James, Gracie SO
3) Smarr, Mista SO 4) McCullough, Lacey SO
4 Ironton HS 13:28.57 4
1) Littlejohn, Shianne FR 2) Boyer, Katie SO
3) Sturgill, Emily FR 4) Rase, Kaylie FR
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 1:08.49 4/29/2016 Doddridge County HS, Doddridge Co.
H Stephenson, A Charles, K Ross, R Plaugher
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 1:08.49# 10
1) Stephenson, Haley SR 2) Charles, Abigail JR
3) Ross, Kiley FR 4) Plaugher, Rosa JR
2 South Harrison HS 1:13.65 8
1) Allawat, Rachelle JR 2) Evans, Kacey SO
3) Jenkins, Renee SO 4) Morris, Aiyana FR
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:16.18 6
1) Gogan, Katelyn SR 2) Lancaster, Emily FR
3) Long, Macy JR 4) Camerlin, Belle SO
4 Ironton HS 1:24.22 4
1) Griffiths, Loralei FR 2) Koerper, Jordyn FR
3) Collins, Erica FR 4) Crabtree, Raegan FR
Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5-03 5/1/2004 Niki Zickefoose, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rothwell, Jordan SO Charleston Cath. 5-02.00 10
2 Smarr, Mista SO Doddridge Co. J5-02.00 8
3 King, Jillian FR Buffalo 4-10.00 6
4 Petty, Analysse 12 Gilmer Co. J4-10.00 4
5 Stephenson, Haley SR Doddridge Co. 4-08.00 2
6 Legg, Kathryn SR Cross Lanes 4-06.00 1
7 Griffey, Shayla JR Tyler Consolid. 4-02.00
8 Camerlin, Belle SO Tyler Consolid. J4-02.00
-- Shuff, Kylie 11 Gilmer Co. NH
-- Beron, Mya 12 Gilmer Co. NH
Girls Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9-06 4/30/2011 Emily Sherrard, Charleston Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Randolph, Chelsey SR Doddridge Co. 10-00.00# 10
2 Ferguson, Savanah JR Doddridge Co. 8-00.00 7
2 Romans, Kelly JR Chesapeake High 8-00.00 7
4 Morris, Aiyana FR South Harrison 7-00.00 3
4 Lancaster, Emily FR Tyler Consolid. 7-00.00 3
6 Collins, Erica FR Ironton J7-00.00 1
7 James, Gracie SO Doddridge Co. 6-06.00
8 Koerper, Jordyn FR Ironton J6-06.00
Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 16-09.50 4/28/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newton, McKenzie SO Doddridge Co. 14-07.25 10
2 Stephenson, Haley SR Doddridge Co. 14-06.50 8
3 Barnette, Madison JR Doddridge Co. 13-10.00 6
4 Hewitt, Anna FR Charleston Cath. 13-07.50 4
5 Griffiths, Loralei FR Ironton 13-01.25 2
6 Lancaster, Emily FR Tyler Consolid. 12-08.50 1
7 Farr, Micah Meadow Bridge 12-04.50
8 Winnell, Baleigh SO Buffalo 12-00.50
9 Saldanha, Rachel FR Charleston Cath. 10-11.25
10 Griffey, Kaitlyn FR Tyler Consolid. 9-03.00
Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 38-02 4/29/2006 Alicia Cayton, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Sada 10 Gilmer Co. 31-03.00 10
2 Glaspell, Gabriella SR Doddridge Co. 31-02.50 8
3 Murphy, Dominique JR Chesapeake High 29-10.00 6
4 Brown, Caitlin JR Doddridge Co. 28-09.00 4
5 Busby, Dejah FR Sherman 27-04.00 2
6 Stephenson, Marissa FR Doddridge Co. 27-01.00 1
7 Harlow, Sydney JR Chesapeake High 24-01.00
8 Garrett, Amber Calhoun Co. 24-00.00
9 Kemp, Abby FR Tyler Consolid. 21-05.00
10 Sturgill, Jaime JR Ironton 21-03.00
11 Coleman, Emily SR Charleston Cath. 19-09.00
12 Sturgill, Emily FR Ironton 19-04.00
Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 118-08 4/26/2008 Cindy Hillberry, Mount Hope
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glaspell, Gabriella SR Doddridge Co. 104-10 10
2 Wright, Sada 10 Gilmer Co. 101-00 8
3 Brown, Caitlin JR Doddridge Co. 96-00 6
4 Stephenson, Haley SR Doddridge Co. 94-03 4
5 Boyd, Tessa JR Tyler Consolid. 93-01 2
6 Keith, Kathern 12 Gilmer Co. 86-08 1
7 Murphy, Dominique JR Chesapeake High 83-08
8 Harlow, Sydney JR Chesapeake High 82-00
9 Alfrey, Cherokee JR Ironton 74-01
10 Anderson, Erica SO South Harrison 66-05
11 Persinger, Kaylie Meadow Bridge 65-09
12 Busby, Dejah FR Sherman 59-09
13 Kemp, Abby FR Tyler Consolid. 59-01
14 Coleman, Emily SR Charleston Cath. 52-05
15 Diamond, Brianna FR Ironton 46-08
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 171 2) Charleston Catholic HS 110
3) Buffalo HS 78 4) Tyler Consolidated HS 43
5) Gilmer County HS 42 6) Sherman HS 26
7) South Harrison HS 24 8) Chesapeake High School 22
9) Cross Lanes Christian Scho 21 10) Ironton HS 12
11) Meadow Bridge HS 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 12.00 1996 Sheila Spotts, South Point, Ohio
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angelucci, Marlee SR North Marion 13.09Q 1
2 Preece, Katie JR Scott 13.28Q 2
3 Raines, Josie JR Roane Co. 13.32Q 3
4 Bowen, Isabella 09 Bridgeport Sen. 13.21Q 1
5 Bush, Jordyn 12 Bridgeport Sen. 13.54Q 3
6 Strickland, Kayla SO Roane Co. 13.86Q 2
7 Cole, Jordan 09 Bridgeport Sen. 14.27q 3
8 Payton, Kealey SO North Marion 14.40q 1
9 Brown, Tristen JR Braxton Co. 14.42 1
10 Pontier, Jessica Poca 14.46 2
11 Brawley, Brianna SO Herbert Hoover 15.04 3
12 Baker, Geneva JR North Marion 15.12 2
13 Leake, Jasmine FR Braxton Co. 15.24 3
14 Parton, Cheyenne SR Webster Co. 15.46 1
15 Jarvis, Lauryn SO Braxton Co. 15.73 2
16 Ramsayer, Carlie SR Scott 15.88 1
17 Taylor, Rielly FR Clay Co. 16.08 3
18 Butcher, Emilee SO Clay Co. 17.00 1
19 Thacker, Tatauna SR Clay Co. 17.33 3
20 Burdette, Grace Poca 18.88 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 12.00 1996 Sheila Spotts, South Point, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angelucci, Marlee SR North Marion 13.01 10
2 Preece, Katie JR Scott 13.05 8
3 Raines, Josie JR Roane Co. 13.18 6
4 Bowen, Isabella 09 Bridgeport Sen. 13.28 4
5 Bush, Jordyn 12 Bridgeport Sen. 13.54 2
6 Strickland, Kayla SO Roane Co. 13.80 1
7 Cole, Jordan 09 Bridgeport Sen. 14.24
8 Payton, Kealey SO North Marion 14.37
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 25.39 5/2/2015 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Preece, Katie JR Scott 27.15Q 4
2 Bowen, Isabella 09 Bridgeport Sen. 27.22Q 2
3 Raines, Josie JR Roane Co. 27.70Q 3
4 Osborne, Brielle SO North Marion 29.31Q 1
5 Crowder, Kristen 09 Bridgeport Sen. 27.92q 2
6 Cava, Anna 09 Bridgeport Sen. 29.24q 4
7 Beaty, Riane SO North Marion 29.49q 1
8 Drennen, Chasity SO Roane Co. 29.55q 1
9 Smith, Stormy SO Herbert Hoover 29.90 3
10 McVicker, Peydan SR North Marion 29.98 3
11 Roush, Bethany JR Herbert Hoover 30.01 1
12 Brown, Tristen JR Braxton Co. 30.07 2
13 Fisher, Makayla Poca 30.09 3
14 Loughridge, Madison JR Webster Co. 31.54 2
15 Brawley, Brianna SO Herbert Hoover 31.76 3
16 Wright, Carolyn Poca 32.59 3
17 Jarvis, Lauryn SO Braxton Co. 32.62 4
18 Casto, Hannah SO Clay Co. 32.64 1
19 Loving, Payton FR Clay Co. 32.96 1
20 Woodrum, Amber SO Clay Co. 33.42 4
21 Groves, Madison FR Braxton Co. 33.70 4
22 Parton, Cheyenne SR Webster Co. 33.72 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 25.39 5/2/2015 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raines, Josie JR Roane Co. 26.89 10
2 Preece, Katie JR Scott 26.96 8
3 Crowder, Kristen 09 Bridgeport Sen. 28.31 6
4 Osborne, Brielle SO North Marion 29.15 4
5 Cava, Anna 09 Bridgeport Sen. 29.28 2
6 Drennen, Chasity SO Roane Co. 29.55 1
7 Beaty, Riane SO North Marion 29.74
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 57.67 5/2/2009 Shakilya Cosby, Oak Hill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowen, Isabella 09 Bridgeport Sen. 1:00.89 4 10
2 Preece, Katie JR Scott 1:01.56 4 8
3 Hine, Eve SO North Marion 1:02.05 4 6
4 Wilson, Catie 10 Bridgeport Sen. 1:02.18 4 4
5 Carrington, Emer SO Sissonville 1:02.91 4 2
6 George, Kirstin 09 Bridgeport Sen. 1:04.04 4 1
7 Golinsky, Kate SR Braxton Co. 1:05.13 4
8 Gandee, Olivia SR Herbert Hoover 1:06.19 3
9 Treadway, Courtney SR Webster Co. 1:06.53 3
10 Freels, Lauren JR North Marion 1:07.14 4
11 Jeffers, Veronica SO Roane Co. 1:07.61 3
12 Michael, Leah SO North Marion 1:08.96 3
13 Goreman, Lauren FR Roane Co. 1:09.77 3
14 Larch, Hannah Poca 1:10.90 1
15 Loughridge, Madison JR Webster Co. 1:11.43 3
16 Sampson, Cassie SR Clay Co. 1:11.98 2
17 Uldrich, Elainah FR Braxton Co. 1:12.08 3
18 Ramirez, Genesis Tolsia 1:12.69 2
19 Leake, Jasmine FR Braxton Co. 1:13.16 2
20 Woodrum, Amber SO Clay Co. 1:16.99 2
21 Songer, Kara Poca 1:17.81 1
22 Parton, Cheyenne SR Webster Co. 1:18.99 2
23 Hartley, Carly Poca 1:19.90 1
24 Miller, Jessica JR Scott 1:20.71 2
25 Bohan, Taylor FR Herbert Hoover 1:21.74 2
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 2:18.33 5/3/2003 Jennifer Povick, Sissonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trowbridge, Taylor JR North Marion 2:27.95 10
2 George, Kirstin 09 Bridgeport Sen. 2:31.15 8
3 Napier, Katie JR Wayne 2:31.25 6
4 Eddy, Hannah SO North Marion 2:32.85 4
5 Carrington, Emer SO Sissonville 2:33.09 2
6 Treadway, Courtney SR Webster Co. 2:36.53 1
7 White, Katrina SR Braxton Co. 2:39.14
8 Golinsky, Kate SR Braxton Co. 2:40.33
9 Holt, Megan JR Herbert Hoover 2:40.64
10 Blythe, Savannah 12 Bridgeport Sen. 2:43.90
11 Kocsis, Rebecca SO North Marion 2:45.78
12 Regan, Katelyn Poca 2:47.29
13 Short, Carson JR Webster Co. 2:48.14
14 Perri, Michaela 09 Bridgeport Sen. 2:52.24
15 Farmer, Halle FR Roane Co. 2:53.32
16 Lloyd, Laurel SR Braxton Co. 2:53.57
17 Griffith, Mary JR Scott 2:57.52
18 Mitchell, Elisabeth FR Clay Co. 3:00.09
19 Haynes, Kacie FR Sissonville 3:00.96
20 Jeffers, Veronica SO Roane Co. 3:01.34
21 Cook, Katelynn SR Scott 3:02.09
22 Truman, Shelbi SO Herbert Hoover 3:05.91
23 Cantrell, Bryonna SO Clay Co. 3:06.64
24 Miller, Jessica JR Scott 3:12.90
25 Young, Michaela Poca 3:32.25
26 Webb, Kami JR Herbert Hoover 4:10.02
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5:10.17 5/1/2010 Sarah McCauley, Philip Barbour
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trowbridge, Taylor JR North Marion 5:32.68 10
2 Holt, Megan JR Herbert Hoover 5:48.92 8
3 Soltesz, Jenna 10 Bridgeport Sen. 5:51.82 6
4 Ferrell, Caroline 11 Bridgeport Sen. 5:52.97 4
5 Kincaid, Desiree JR Roane Co. 6:01.85 2
6 Eickleberry, Emma SO North Marion 6:02.04 1
7 Ross, Haley FR Herbert Hoover 6:02.43
8 Hunter, Tiara SR Braxton Co. 6:03.96
9 Kocsis, Rebecca SO North Marion 6:10.74
10 Perri, Michaela 09 Bridgeport Sen. 6:23.37
11 Cook, Katelynn SR Scott 6:34.63
12 Griffith, Mary JR Scott 6:35.54
13 Mitchell, Elisabeth FR Clay Co. 6:45.05
14 Ball, Lauren SR Scott 6:57.97
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11:17.96 4/25/2007 Rachel Buser, Berkley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Napier, Katie JR Wayne 12:14.55 10
2 Soltesz, Jenna 10 Bridgeport Sen. 12:19.16 8
3 Harlan, Silken FR Roane Co. 12:53.32 6
4 Blythe, Savannah 12 Bridgeport Sen. 13:02.72 4
5 King, Courtney SR Webster Co. 13:03.04 2
6 Hunter, Tiara SR Braxton Co. 13:04.52 1
7 Maddow, Emily JR North Marion 13:13.30
8 Eickleberry, Emma SO North Marion 13:16.51
9 Ross, Haley FR Herbert Hoover 13:30.83
10 McCoy, Lindsey FR Sissonville 13:37.84
11 Sponaugle, Sydney SO North Marion 14:57.40
12 Naylor, Olivia SO Herbert Hoover 15:09.49
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 15.16 4/26/2008 Meghan Mock, Berkley Springs
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kittle, Mateah 12 Bridgeport Sen. 16.67Q 2
2 Gordon, Hanah JR North Marion 17.10Q 3
3 Mckown, Hannah SO Roane Co. 17.40Q 1
4 Godbey, Danielle SO Roane Co. 17.90Q 1
5 Schoolcraft, Hannah SR Herbert Hoover 18.04Q 2
6 Moss, McKenzie SO Sissonville 18.55Q 3
7 Davis, Hailie 09 Bridgeport Sen. 18.20q 1
8 Marple, Rory 09 Bridgeport Sen. 18.26q 2
9 Workman, Daryn-Nicloe Poca 18.56 3
10 Dean, Taylor Poca 19.39 1
11 Minger, Aren SO North Marion 20.71 2
12 Perrine, Amy SO Webster Co. 20.85 3
13 Gregory, Skylar SO Herbert Hoover 21.36 2
14 Bevins, Courtney FR Clay Co. 21.88 1
15 Pyle, Cameron FR North Marion 21.95 3
16 Darnell, Keely SO Scott 29.73 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 15.16 4/26/2008 Meghan Mock, Berkley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kittle, Mateah 12 Bridgeport Sen. 16.28 10
2 Mckown, Hannah SO Roane Co. 17.14 8
3 Gordon, Hanah JR North Marion 17.35 6
4 Godbey, Danielle SO Roane Co. 17.59 4
5 Schoolcraft, Hannah SR Herbert Hoover 18.23 2
6 Marple, Rory 09 Bridgeport Sen. 18.35 1
7 Davis, Hailie 09 Bridgeport Sen. 18.37
8 Moss, McKenzie SO Sissonville 18.46
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 45.11 4/30/2005 Megan Farmer, Winfield
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Godbey, Danielle SO Roane Co. 48.38 2 10
2 Gordon, Hanah JR North Marion 49.63 2 8
3 Kittle, Mateah 12 Bridgeport Sen. 50.28 2 6
4 Smith, Stormy SO Herbert Hoover 52.05 2 4
5 Schoolcraft, Hannah SR Herbert Hoover 52.69 2 2
6 Jackson, Elizabeth Poca 54.27 1 1
7 Perrine, Amy SO Webster Co. 55.18 2
8 Bly, Kristen SR Braxton Co. 55.24 2
9 Davis, Hailie 09 Bridgeport Sen. 55.53 2
10 Wojciechowicz, Ashley 11 Bridgeport Sen. 57.30 1
11 Minger, Aren SO North Marion 58.49 1
12 Kent, Cierra SR Clay Co. 1:00.81 1
13 Howard, Suzanna SO North Marion 1:02.72 1
14 Bevins, Courtney FR Clay Co. 1:04.33 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 50.06 4/29/2006 Eastmoor Academy, OH, Eastmoor Acad.
K Marshall, K Morgan, B Sims, K Jamison
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport Senior HS 52.98 2 10
1) Wilson, Catie 10 2) Bush, Jordyn 12
3) Cole, Jordan 09 4) Bowen, Isabella 09
2 Roane County HS 53.04 2 8
1) Strickland, Kayla SO 2) Mckown, Hannah SO
3) Hudnall, Caitlyn SR 4) Raines, Josie JR
3 North Marion HS 53.48 2 6
1) Osborne, Brielle SO 2) Hine, Eve SO
3) Beaty, Riane SO 4) Angelucci, Marlee SR
4 Poca HS 55.53 2 4
1) Jackson, Elizabeth 2) Keyes, Destinee
3) Workman, Daryn-Nicloe 4) Pontier, Jessica
5 Herbert Hoover HS 55.69 2 2
1) Salisbury, Brianna JR 2) Sewell, Kenzi SR
3) Gandee, Olivia SR 4) Roush, Bethany JR
6 Sissonville HS 57.87 2 1
1) Crain, Madison JR 2) Brown, Payten SO
3) Crutchfield, Carly FR 4) Granata, McKenzie SR
7 Clay County HS 1:03.51 1
1) Sampson, Cassie SR 2) Casto, Hannah SO
3) Loving, Payton FR 4) Taylor, Rielly FR
8 Wayne HS 1:04.68 1
1) Justice, Maddy FR 2) Conley, Alex SO
3) Ellis, Sabrina SO 4) Blankenship, Katie JR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:46.23 4/29/2006 Eastmoor Academy, OH, Eastmoor Acad.
K Marshall, J Scott, K Morgan, B Sims
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport Senior HS 1:53.92 2 10
1) Crowder, Kristen 09 2) Cava, Anna 09
3) Hart, Juliet 09 4) Wilson, Catie 10
2 Roane County HS 1:55.10 2 8
1) Godbey, Danielle SO 2) Drennen, Chasity SO
3) Mckown, Hannah SO 4) Strickland, Kayla SO
3 North Marion HS 1:55.66 2 6
1) Hine, Eve SO 2) McVicker, Peydan SR
3) Beaty, Riane SO 4) Angelucci, Marlee SR
4 Sissonville HS 1:58.83 2 4
1) Carrington, Emer SO 2) Crutchfield, Carly FR
3) Crain, Madison JR 4) Brown, Payten SO
5 Herbert Hoover HS 2:01.32 2 2
1) Smith, Stormy SO 2) Anderson, Lexie FR
3) Sewell, Kenzi SR 4) Roush, Bethany JR
6 Poca HS 2:01.86 1 1
1) Ord, Madison 2) Keyes, Destinee
3) Fisher, Makayla 4) Wright, Carolyn
7 Braxton County HS 2:08.61 2
1) Leake, Jasmine FR 2) Uldrich, Elainah FR
3) Groves, Madison FR 4) Kearns, Drina SO
8 Webster County HS 2:09.74 2
1) Loughridge, Madison JR 2) Short, Carson JR
3) Perrine, Amy SO 4) Parton, Cheyenne SR
9 Clay County HS 2:12.85 2
1) Loving, Payton FR 2) Woodrum, Amber SO
3) Sampson, Cassie SR 4) Taylor, Rielly FR
10 Wayne HS 2:19.25 1
1) Justice, Maddy FR 2) Blankenship, Tristen SO
3) Ellis, Sabrina SO 4) Conley, Alex SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 4:08.92 4/30/2005 Winfield, Winfield
L Day, M Farmer, L McKay, E Stewart
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Marion HS 4:21.45 10
1) Freels, Lauren JR 2) Hine, Eve SO
3) Michael, Leah SO 4) Trowbridge, Taylor JR
2 Bridgeport Senior HS 4:25.35 8
1) George, Kirstin 09 2) Crowder, Kristen 09
3) Hart, Juliet 09 4) Wilson, Catie 10
3 Webster County HS 4:44.70 6
1) Treadway, Courtney SR 2) Loughridge, Madison JR
3) Short, Carson JR 4) Perrine, Amy SO
4 Herbert Hoover HS 4:46.08 4
1) Gandee, Olivia SR 2) Marsh, Taylor SR
3) Sewell, Kenzi SR 4) Given, Brianna FR
5 Poca HS 4:46.13 2
1) Regan, Katelyn 2) Larch, Hannah
3) Fisher, Makayla 4) Songer, Kara
6 Wayne HS 5:10.63 1
1) Blankenship, Tristen SO 2) Adams, Shelby SR
3) Justice, Maddy FR 4) Blankenship, Katie JR
7 Poca HS 'B' x5:18.66
1) Pontier, Jessica 2) Hartley, Carly
3) Young, Michaela 4) Ord, Madison
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9:59.43 2000 Grafton, Grafton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Marion HS 10:22.92 10
1) Trowbridge, Taylor JR 2) Eddy, Hannah SO
3) Michael, Leah SO 4) Freels, Lauren JR
2 Bridgeport Senior HS 10:37.57 8
1) Blythe, Savannah 12 2) Soltesz, Jenna 10
3) George, Kirstin 09 4) Ferrell, Caroline 11
3 Webster County HS 10:43.98 6
1) Treadway, Courtney SR 2) Short, Carson JR
3) King, Sierra JR 4) King, Courtney SR
4 Braxton County HS 11:08.70 4
1) White, Katrina SR 2) Hunter, Tiara SR
3) Uldrich, Elainah FR 4) Golinsky, Kate SR
5 Sissonville HS 11:09.85 2
1) Carrington, Emer SO 2) Granata, McKenzie SR
3) McCoy, Lindsey FR 4) Crutchfield, Carly FR
6 Roane County HS 11:19.14 1
1) Kincaid, Desiree JR 2) Farmer, Halle FR
3) Goreman, Lauren FR 4) Harlan, Silken FR
7 Poca HS 11:24.33
1) Larch, Hannah 2) Fisher, Makayla
3) Ord, Madison 4) Regan, Katelyn
8 Scott HS 12:08.25
1) Griffith, Mary JR 2) Darnell, Keely SO
3) Ball, Lauren SR 4) Cook, Katelynn SR
9 Herbert Hoover HS 12:09.04
1) Truman, Shelbi SO 2) Gandee, Olivia SR
3) Given, Brianna FR 4) Naylor, Olivia SO
10 Wayne HS 12:41.41
1) Mathis, Reagan FR 2) Blankenship, Katie JR
3) Conley, Alex SO 4) Blankenship, Tristen SO
11 Clay County HS 13:08.55
1) Cantrell, Bryonna SO 2) Casto, Hannah SO
3) Kent, Cierra SR 4) Mitchell, Elisabeth FR
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:05.56 4/25/2007 Lincoln, Lincoln
E Wilkins, S Akers, K Demarco, J Howell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport Senior HS 1:11.85 2 10
1) Kittle, Mateah 12 2) Marple, Rory 09
3) Davis, Hailie 09 4) Lloyd, Caroline 12
2 North Marion HS 1:19.06 1 8
1) Gordon, Hanah JR 2) Pyle, Cameron FR
3) Howard, Suzanna SO 4) Minger, Aren SO
3 Sissonville HS 1:24.22 1 6
1) Moss, McKenzie SO 2) Beane, Janice FR
3) Pittman, Kayla SO 4) Shamblin, Annie JR
4 Clay County HS 1:26.77 1 4
1) Bevins, Courtney FR 2) Loving, Payton FR
3) Casto, Hannah SO 4) Kent, Cierra SR
-- Roane County HS DQ 2 left early
1) Godbey, Danielle SO 2) Drennen, Chasity SO
3) Strickland, Kayla SO 4) Mckown, Hannah SO
-- Poca HS DQ 2 left early
1) Workman, Daryn-Nicloe 2) Dean, Taylor
3) Jackson, Elizabeth 4) Ord, Madison
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5-07.25 4/25/2007 Sydney Cummings, Sissonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marple, Rory 09 Bridgeport Sen. 5-00.00 10
2 Keyes, Destinee Poca 4-10.00 8
3 Crowder, Kristen 09 Bridgeport Sen. 4-08.00 6
4 Hudnall, Caitlyn SR Roane Co. J4-08.00 4
5 Bush, Jordyn 12 Bridgeport Sen. J4-08.00 2
6 Jackson, Elizabeth Poca 4-06.00 0.50
6 Schoolcraft, Hannah SR Herbert Hoover 4-06.00 0.50
8 Jeffers, Veronica SO Roane Co. J4-06.00
-- Marsh, Sarah FR Herbert Hoover NH
-- Singleton, Shandi JR North Marion NH
-- Stowers, Makayla FR Herbert Hoover NH
-- Wright, Carolyn Poca NH
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11-01 4/30/2005 Maggie Tincher, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lloyd, Caroline 12 Bridgeport Sen. 9-06.00 10
2 Marsh, Taylor SR Herbert Hoover 8-00.00 8
3 Love, Jenna 10 Bridgeport Sen. J8-00.00 6
4 Berkhouse, Carli SO Roane Co. 7-06.00 4
5 Gordon, Hanah JR North Marion 7-00.00 2
6 Lohmann, Claire 09 Bridgeport Sen. J7-00.00 1
-- Sampson, Kelly JR Roane Co. NH
-- Farmer, Halle FR Roane Co. NH
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 17-08.50 4/25/2007 Sarah Lee, South Point, OH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raines, Josie JR Roane Co. 15-11.00 10
2 Adams, Shelby SR Wayne 15-02.00 8
3 Marple, Rory 09 Bridgeport Sen. 14-11.50 6
4 Kittle, Mateah 12 Bridgeport Sen. 14-09.50 4
5 Saab, Imoni 10 Bridgeport Sen. 14-09.00 2
6 Osborne, Brielle SO North Marion 14-04.50 1
7 Schoolcraft, Hannah SR Herbert Hoover 14-02.00
8 Beaty, Riane SO North Marion 13-07.50
9 Drennen, Chasity SO Roane Co. 13-02.50
10 Angelucci, Marlee SR North Marion 13-01.00
11 Pontier, Jessica Poca 13-00.50
12 Larch, Hannah Poca 12-09.00
13 Brown, Tristen JR Braxton Co. 12-08.00
14 Adams, Alexa SR Sissonville 12-06.50
15 Cossin, Calissa FR Herbert Hoover 11-08.50
16 Taylor, Rielly FR Clay Co. 11-07.50
17 Miller, Jessica JR Scott 10-05.25
18 Webb, Kami JR Herbert Hoover 9-05.75
19 Burdette, Tanaya Clay Co. 8-06.75
-- Sharp, Jasmin JR Clay Co. FOUL
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 42-06 4/29/2006 Lindsay Rumburg, Pikeview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burns, Brooke FR Scott 36-07.50 10
2 Mathis, Mica JR Wayne 34-06.00 8
3 Bush, Kaitlin SR Roane Co. 33-05.00 6
4 Tuttle, Presley JR North Marion 32-10.50 4
5 Randolph, Sarah 12 Bridgeport Sen. 32-06.50 2
6 Waggoner, Kim FR Roane Co. 28-08.00 1
7 Helmick, Shelby SR Braxton Co. 27-03.00
8 Bowen, Samantha SO Herbert Hoover 26-06.00
9 May, Jayla Poca 26-05.00
10 Cottrill, Abbey 12 Bridgeport Sen. 26-01.50
11 Ramsayer, Carlie SR Scott 26-01.00
12 Edens, Hana SR Sissonville 25-06.00
13 Griffith, Marinda 09 Bridgeport Sen. 25-05.00
14 Payton, Kealey SO North Marion 25-04.00
15 Bowen, Amanda SO Herbert Hoover 24-11.00
16 Dehart, Kathryn JR Clay Co. 24-09.50
17 Blankenship, Tristen SO Wayne 24-07.00
18 Higginbotham, Macie FR Roane Co. 24-01.00
19 James, Shayna Poca 23-09.00
20 Clay, Harmony JR Herbert Hoover 22-11.00
21 Teets, Hannah North Marion 22-03.00
22 Minsker, Haley SR Sissonville 20-08.00
23 Whitlock, Mckenzie Poca 19-02.00
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 155-00 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point, OH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burns, Brooke FR Scott 117-00 10
2 Helmick, Shelby SR Braxton Co. 107-09 8
3 Tuttle, Presley JR North Marion 103-02 6
4 Randolph, Sarah 12 Bridgeport Sen. 92-03 4
5 Waggoner, Kim FR Roane Co. 91-04 2
6 Mathis, Mica JR Wayne 89-02 1
7 May, Jayla Poca 86-11
8 Haverty, Isabelle SR Clay Co. 84-07
9 Kearns, Drina SO Braxton Co. 78-08
10 Patterson, Olivia FR Roane Co. 75-05
11 Clay, Harmony JR Herbert Hoover 74-05
12 Bowen, Amanda SO Herbert Hoover 73-09
13 Muhly-Alexander, Laurel 09 Bridgeport Sen. 72-02
14 Wojciechowicz, Ashley 11 Bridgeport Sen. 70-01
15 Snodgrass, Kristi FR North Marion 65-01
16 Bowen, Samantha SO Herbert Hoover 64-00
17 Dehart, Kathryn JR Clay Co. 62-06
18 Teets, Hannah North Marion 60-03
19 James, Shayna Poca 59-06
20 Williams, Kassidy SO Clay Co. 49-04
21 Blankenship, Katie JR Wayne 44-10
22 Gwynn, Ariel Poca 41-00
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bridgeport Senior HS 175 2) North Marion HS 112
3) Roane County HS 92 4) Scott HS 44
5) Wayne HS 34 6) Herbert Hoover HS 32.50
7) Sissonville HS 17 8) Poca HS 16.50
9) Webster County HS 15 10) Braxton County HS 13
11) Clay County HS 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 11.70 1988 Stefanie Arline, Woodrow Wilson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Massey, Tyra SR Shady Spring 12.24Q 6
2 Mitchell, Safiyyah 12 Huntington 12.49Q 5
3 Perrin, Jakeya SR Cabell Midland 12.73Q 4
4 Grant, Aisha JR Jefferson 12.87Q 1
5 Martin, Aiyona FR Woodrow Wilson 12.93Q 2
6 Leasure, Audrie FR Parkersburg So. 13.18Q 3
7 Hudson, Abigail JR Hurricane 13.09q 2
8 Bolling, Julia 11 Huntington 13.12q 1
9 High, Nonee FR Elkins 13.20 3
10 Porterfield, Torri SO Nitro 13.30 2
11 Williams, Samantha FR Parkersburg 13.47 6
12 Matusic, Kelsey 12 Winfield 13.47 5
13 Woodward, Carmen JR Elkins 13.49 5
14 Jordan, Alley 12 Winfield 13.53 1
15 Butcher, Erica SR Spring Valley 13.55 1
16 Taylor, Hannah SR Parkersburg 13.57 5
17 Wikel, Dezeria 09 Winfield 13.63 3
18 Smith, Kaiella SO Jefferson 13.69 1
19 Swearingen, Kalie FR St. Albans 13.71 4
20 Pendleberry, Jennifer JR Hurricane 13.73 6
21 Reynolds, Gabrielle JR Geo. Washington 13.90 3
22 Stevens, Kayley SR Cabell Midland 13.92 4
23 Kotarski, Alexa SO Parkersburg 14.02 6
24 Jackson, Ahleeyah 10 Huntington 14.06 2
25 Shaffer, Meghan SO Hurricane 14.16 3
26 Smith, Lexi JR Parkersburg So. 14.20 4
27 Wallace, Monica SO Riverside 14.26 1
28 Mason, Canon Lewis Co. 14.27 6
29 Gilkerson, Kiara SO Jefferson 14.38 4
30 Marcum, Savannah SO Cabell Midland 14.49 2
31 Romano, Isabella FR Geo. Washington 14.62 1
32 Fauver, Elizabeth FR Riverside 14.75 5
33 Moss, Jade SO Parkersburg So. 14.83 6
34 Harrison, Baylee JR Spring Valley 14.87 5
35 Morrone, Gorgi SO Spring Valley 14.95 6
36 Mayo, Sydney JR Geo. Washington 15.12 4
37 Valencia, Lexi FR Nitro 15.48 3
38 Walker, A'Mya FR Riverside 15.52 2
39 Riddick, Madison SO Woodrow Wilson 15.74 3
40 Jennings, Marissa SR Elkins 16.11 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11.70 1988 Stefanie Arline, Woodrow Wilson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Massey, Tyra SR Shady Spring 12.19 10
2 Mitchell, Safiyyah 12 Huntington 12.63 8
3 Perrin, Jakeya SR Cabell Midland 12.76 6
4 Grant, Aisha JR Jefferson 12.92 4
5 Martin, Aiyona FR Woodrow Wilson 12.99 2
6 Bolling, Julia 11 Huntington 13.07 1
7 Hudson, Abigail JR Hurricane 13.24
8 Leasure, Audrie FR Parkersburg So. 13.33
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 24.90 1994 Santosha Marshall, Danville (Va.) GW
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Massey, Tyra SR Shady Spring 25.17Q 6
2 Mitchell, Safiyyah 12 Huntington 25.78Q 5
3 Ashford, Michaela JR Jefferson 26.16Q 2
4 Perrin, Jakeya SR Cabell Midland 26.19Q 4
5 Grant, Aisha JR Jefferson 26.23Q 1
6 McClintic, Maddie SR Greenbrier East 26.76Q 3
7 Brown, Deaira FR Geo. Washington 27.07q 2
8 Lauderman, Aiyana SO Parkersburg So. 27.58q 5
9 Jordan, Alley 12 Winfield 27.88 3
10 Pauley, Jordan 12 Winfield 27.99 6
11 Woodward, Carmen JR Elkins 28.23 1
12 Darden, Sydni SO Woodrow Wilson 28.24 1
13 Cavender, Sydney 10 Winfield 28.35 6
14 Tanner, Abby SO Parkersburg 28.45 2
15 Smith, Kaiella SO Jefferson 28.54 2
16 Porterfield, Torri SO Nitro 28.59 5
17 High, Nonee FR Elkins 28.87 4
18 Taylor, Charley FR Parkersburg So. 29.01 5
19 Rutherford, Karalie JR Greenbrier East 29.46 3
20 Leach, Emma FR Parkersburg So. 29.57 2
21 Mills, Alaina FR Cabell Midland 29.63 3
22 Kotarski, Alexa SO Parkersburg 29.95 4
23 Stone, Amber JR Cabell Midland 30.42 6
24 Masal, Abby Hurricane 30.45 6
25 Cox, Delaney FR Parkersburg 30.53 1
26 Trammel, Ibri 09 Huntington 30.96 4
27 Perry, Haylee 12 Huntington 30.97 1
28 Mayo, Sydney JR Geo. Washington 31.29 6
29 Harrison, Baylee JR Spring Valley 31.53 6
30 Gray, Savannah JR Riverside 31.65 5
31 Morrone, Gorgi SO Spring Valley 32.01 3
32 Dudley, Logan SR Elkins 32.05 2
33 Semple-Perriea, Majandra FR Geo. Washington 32.67 5
34 Fauver, Olivia FR Riverside 32.74 4
35 Valencia, Lexi FR Nitro 33.36 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 24.90 1994 Santosha Marshall, Danville (Va.) GW
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Massey, Tyra SR Shady Spring 25.02 10
2 Mitchell, Safiyyah 12 Huntington 25.73 8
3 Ashford, Michaela JR Jefferson 26.00 6
4 Perrin, Jakeya SR Cabell Midland 26.61 4
5 McClintic, Maddie SR Greenbrier East 26.72 2
6 Brown, Deaira FR Geo. Washington 27.00 1
7 Grant, Aisha JR Jefferson 27.09
8 Lauderman, Aiyana SO Parkersburg So. 27.34
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 56.50 1997 Amaris Easter, Ripley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Massey, Tyra SR Shady Spring 58.64 6 10
2 Gordon, Anna JR Hurricane 59.74 6 8
3 Long, Alyssa JR Cabell Midland 1:00.01 6 6
4 Ashford, Michaela JR Jefferson 1:00.81 6 4
5 McClintic, Maddie SR Greenbrier East 1:00.82 6 2
6 Mollohan, Chloe SO University 1:01.70 5 1
7 Brown, Deaira FR Geo. Washington 1:01.79 6
8 Wheeler, Sydney FR Hurricane 1:01.80 6
9 Johnson, Abby SR Parkersburg 1:02.02 5
10 Lauderman, Aiyana SO Parkersburg So. 1:02.28 5
11 Perrin, Jakeya SR Cabell Midland 1:02.40 6
12 Cole, Grace 09 Winfield 1:02.68 5
13 Phillips, Bailey SO Jefferson 1:03.36 4
14 Boyd, Kaeley JR Greenbrier East 1:03.54 5
15 Albert, Avery 10 Winfield 1:03.59 4
16 Antonik, Sydney SO University 1:04.21 4
17 Beard, Raechyl JR Greenbrier East 1:04.74 4
18 Eddy, Kate JR Geo. Washington 1:05.33 5
19 High, Nonee FR Elkins 1:05.40 3
20 Robinson, Isabella 09 Winfield 1:05.40 4
21 Branham, Stevi SO Woodrow Wilson 1:05.80 4
22 Brown, Kori FR St. Albans 1:07.08 2
23 Mills, Alaina FR Cabell Midland 1:07.10 4
24 Lo, Clara SO Jefferson 1:07.69 3
25 Hays, Sierra FR Parkersburg So. 1:07.82 2
26 Harrah, Emily SO Woodrow Wilson 1:08.05 5
27 Freeman, Kierra 11 Capital 1:08.14 3
28 Taylor, Hannah SR Parkersburg 1:08.34 3
29 Smith, Hannah Hurricane 1:08.61 2
30 Daniels, Jasiana 10 Capital 1:08.72 3
31 Smith, Karlee FR Riverside 1:09.28 2
32 Gilliam, Bailey 10 Huntington 1:10.52 2
33 Workman, Abigail FR Riverside 1:11.05 2
34 Coping, Malachia SO St. Albans 1:11.43 1
35 Roberts, Brianna JR Spring Valley 1:12.11 1
36 Muniz, Zaccardi 10 Huntington 1:12.28 1
37 Tolliver, Adara FR Nitro 1:13.81 2
38 Akita, Allie SO Parkersburg So. 1:13.92 2
39 Gravely, Destinie JR Riverside 1:14.67 1
40 Workman, Megan SR Parkersburg 1:22.06 1
41 Edens, Rachel 10 Capital 1:22.16 1
42 Jennings, Marissa SR Elkins 1:24.20 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 2:14.62 4/26/2007 Kaylyn Christopher, Preston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zulauf, Mary 12 Winfield 2:19.61 2 10
2 Wills, Sarah SR University 2:21.16 2 8
3 Cole, Grace 09 Winfield 2:24.58 2 6
4 Eddy, Kate JR Geo. Washington 2:25.21 2 4
5 Long, Alyssa JR Cabell Midland 2:25.24 2 2
6 Altman, Robin JR University 2:26.28 2 1
7 Robinson, Isabella 09 Winfield 2:27.44 2
8 Fox, Adria SO Cabell Midland 2:28.07 2
9 Salmons, Jessica FR Cabell Midland 2:28.73 2
10 Spangler, Emilee Lewis Co. 2:28.84 1
11 Collett, Olivia FR Parkersburg 2:28.94 2
12 Boyd, Kaeley JR Greenbrier East 2:29.23 2
13 Phillips, Bailey SO Jefferson 2:29.49 1
14 Herring, Abby FR Parkersburg So. 2:31.51 1
15 Flesher, Sarah Lewis Co. 2:31.92 1
16 Johnson, Seanna JR Parkersburg So. 2:33.04 2
17 Halkias, Kate SR Hurricane 2:33.34 2
18 May, Morgan SO Jefferson 2:33.67 1
19 Griffith, Lakin FR Woodrow Wilson 2:33.85 2
20 Louk, Emily Lewis Co. 2:34.41 2
21 Lindsey, Megan JR Greenbrier East 2:34.52 2
22 McIntuff, Bailey JR Woodrow Wilson 2:39.05 2
23 Valentine, Grace SO Jefferson 2:40.07 1
24 Ward, Olivia FR Geo. Washington 2:40.45 1
25 Harmon, Kayla SR Parkersburg 2:42.33 2
26 Henley, Grace SO St. Albans 2:42.85 1
27 Pearcy, Megan SR Geo. Washington 2:44.68 1
28 Dennis, Hannah JR Parkersburg So. 2:53.20 1
29 Parsons, Briana SO Nitro 2:57.29 1
30 Loeb, Ashley FR Nitro 3:02.10 1
31 Coping, Malachia SO St. Albans 3:09.22 1
32 Witt, Danielle FR Nitro 3:11.51 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 4:47.29 5/3/2014 Amelia Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Turner, TaShala SO University 5:12.19 2 10
2 Wills, Sarah SR University 5:13.48 2 8
3 Englund, Rachel 12 Winfield 5:16.86 2 6
4 Mills, Gretchen FR Cabell Midland 5:22.52 2 4
5 Louk, Emily Lewis Co. 5:22.60 2 2
6 Miller, Anya FR Cabell Midland 5:22.89 2 1
7 Collett, Olivia FR Parkersburg 5:27.35 2
8 Mitchell, Mikaela SR University 5:28.04 2
9 Hoff, Savannah 09 Winfield 5:29.03 2
10 Colbert, Abby SR Jefferson 5:29.45 2
11 Halkias, Kate SR Hurricane 5:30.12 2
12 Short, Abbie SR Hurricane 5:31.16 2
13 Jividen, Danielle 09 Winfield 5:35.49 1
14 Herring, Abby FR Parkersburg So. 5:37.04 1
15 Tharp, Faith FR Woodrow Wilson 5:37.56 2
16 May, Morgan SO Jefferson 5:37.95 2
17 Holliday, Anna SR Hurricane 5:38.52 2
18 Ward, Olivia FR Geo. Washington 5:38.96 1
19 Currey, Allison SR Parkersburg So. 5:43.98 1
20 Lindsey, Lauren JR Greenbrier East 5:45.22 1
21 Watson, Skylee SR Elkins 5:46.42 2
22 Henley, Grace SO St. Albans 5:47.73 1
23 Griffith, Lakin FR Woodrow Wilson 5:49.39 1
24 Shinn, Elora FR Nitro 5:49.95 2
25 Pearcy, Megan SR Geo. Washington 5:51.84 1
26 Lockhart, Danielle SR Parkersburg So. 5:59.27 1
27 Wagner, Cami SO Greenbrier East 5:59.83 1
28 Mayes, Winnie 09 Huntington 6:04.02 1
29 Schumacher, Erin FR Parkersburg 6:10.43 1
30 Dempsey, Allison 10 Huntington 6:13.20 1
31 Harmon, Kayla SR Parkersburg 6:17.91 1
32 Jeffers, Brettina FR Spring Valley 6:32.22 1
33 Tweel, Emily SO Geo. Washington 6:38.81 1
34 Gonzalez, Samantha JR Jefferson 6:46.55 1
35 Parsons, Briana SO Nitro 6:48.39 1
36 Witt, Danielle FR Nitro 7:11.07 1
-- Kukura, Peyton SO University X5:32.84 2
-- Pifer, Gretchen JR University X5:39.24 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 10:00.42 5/2/2014 Amelia Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, TaShala SO University 11:06.42 10
2 Wills, Sarah SR University 11:09.34 8
3 Mitchell, Mikaela SR University 11:11.52 6
4 Collett, Olivia FR Parkersburg 11:29.54 4
5 Short, Abbie SR Hurricane 11:31.30 2
6 Hoff, Savannah 09 Winfield 11:39.53 1
7 Englund, Rachel 12 Winfield 11:39.64
8 Colbert, Abby SR Jefferson 11:40.29
9 Louk, Emily Lewis Co. 11:43.28
10 Tharp, Faith FR Woodrow Wilson 11:58.13
11 Ward, Olivia FR Geo. Washington 12:00.05
12 Currey, Allison SR Parkersburg So. 12:03.64
13 Herring, Abby FR Parkersburg So. 12:06.11
14 Childs, Madalyn FR Woodrow Wilson 12:21.99
15 Imperial, Alexis 10 Winfield 12:38.80
16 Watson, Skylee SR Elkins 12:38.80
17 Knox, Allison FR Ripley 12:40.79
18 Wagner, Cami SO Greenbrier East 12:51.47
19 Bennett, Brooke Lewis Co. 12:51.81
20 Ruble, Shannon FR Parkersburg So. 12:54.82
21 Valentine, Grace SO Jefferson 12:55.22
22 Longanacre, Kelly FR Ripley 13:09.47
23 Dempsey, Allison 10 Huntington 13:13.56
24 Lewis, Audreana SR Cabell Midland 13:14.22
25 Thomas, Gillian SO Parkersburg 13:22.68
26 McIntuff, Bailey JR Woodrow Wilson 13:31.43
27 Miller, Cassidy FR Ripley 13:43.66
28 Lana, Olivia SO Jefferson 13:44.13
29 Farinash, Katie SO Parkersburg 13:45.54
30 Humphrey, Jade SR St. Albans 13:49.47
31 Easter, Lauren SR Geo. Washington 14:50.61
32 Legg, Katie 09 Capital 15:23.03
-- Kukura, Peyton SO University X11:44.66
-- Pifer, Gretchen JR University X12:20.37
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 14.60 4/29/2016 Safiyyah Mitchell, Huntington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Safiyyah 12 Huntington # 14.60Q 5
2 Houston, Malika JR Geo. Washington 14.69Q 4
3 Lawman, Mary 11 Winfield 15.09Q 3
4 Crompton, Lexi SO Hurricane 15.19Q 2
5 Leaman, Lauren SR Parkersburg 15.47Q 1
6 Harmon, Mariah 11 Huntington 15.81q 2
7 Baker, Mallory JR Greenbrier East 16.09q 1
8 Hoke, Lina JR Greenbrier East 16.27q 4
9 Bady, Lauryn 11 Winfield 16.56 2
10 Oehlers, Tori SO Cabell Midland 16.63 3
11 Leasure, Audrie FR Parkersburg So. 16.76 3
12 Grady, Dayja JR Jefferson 16.94 1
13 Starliper, Elizabeth SR Jefferson 16.98 5
14 Smith, Louisa JR Nitro 17.08 4
15 Midkiff, Carley SO Greenbrier East 17.13 5
16 Kupfner, Megan SO Parkersburg 17.15 4
17 McKemy, Bailey SR Cabell Midland 17.22 4
18 Ray, Jessica SO Hurricane 17.42 2
19 Weaver, Haley SR Woodrow Wilson 17.50 3
20 Anderson, Paxton SO Parkersburg So. 17.70 3
21 Kiser, Kaycee JR Parkersburg 17.72 1
22 McCormick, Natajah FR Woodrow Wilson 17.82 1
23 Zopp, Kaci SO Elkins 17.89 1
24 Gudjonsdottir, Elisabet JR Cabell Midland 17.98 2
25 Phillips, Hannah FR Elkins 18.17 3
26 Townsend, Allie SR Parkersburg So. 18.21 4
27 Thompson, Emily JR Spring Valley 18.42 2
28 Wilson, Catena SR Jefferson 18.56 5
29 Riggs, Moriah 10 Huntington 18.66 5
30 Rhinehart, Lily SO Elkins 18.69 3
31 Hudnall, Kacey FR Nitro 19.72 2
32 Harold, Zoe SR Spring Valley 19.87 1
33 Ronk, Mandie SR Spring Valley 20.98 3
34 Smith, Karlee FR Riverside 21.06 4
35 Hinkley, Emmalee JR Nitro 30.72 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14.60 4/29/2016 Safiyyah Mitchell, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Safiyyah 12 Huntington 14.56# 10
2 Houston, Malika JR Geo. Washington 14.57# 8
3 Lawman, Mary 11 Winfield 14.67 6
4 Crompton, Lexi SO Hurricane 15.18 4
5 Leaman, Lauren SR Parkersburg 15.48 2
6 Harmon, Mariah 11 Huntington 16.05 1
7 Baker, Mallory JR Greenbrier East 16.77
8 Hoke, Lina JR Greenbrier East 16.97
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 44.72 4/26/2007 Chelsea Carrier, Buckhannon-Upshur
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Safiyyah 12 Huntington 44.30# 5 10
2 Houston, Malika JR Geo. Washington 45.15 5 8
3 Leaman, Lauren SR Parkersburg 46.53 5 6
4 Crompton, Lexi SO Hurricane 46.65 5 4
5 Brown, Deaira FR Geo. Washington 47.92 5 2
6 Pauley, Jordan 12 Winfield 47.94 5 1
7 Baker, Mallory JR Greenbrier East 47.99 5
8 Whitlatch, Cassie JR Parkersburg So. 48.75 4
9 Oehlers, Tori SO Cabell Midland 48.82 5
10 Phillips, Jordan SO Jefferson 49.75 4
11 Andrews, Jillian FR Jefferson 49.77 3
12 Midkiff, Carley SO Greenbrier East 50.36 4
13 Hoke, Lina JR Greenbrier East 50.53 4
14 Broughton, Keaton 10 Winfield 50.54 3
15 Haney, Ripley SO Cabell Midland 50.67 4
16 Kiser, Kaycee JR Parkersburg 50.97 4
17 Grady, Dayja JR Jefferson 52.08 4
18 Thompson, Emily JR Spring Valley 53.04 3
19 Zopp, Kaci SO Elkins 53.28 3
20 Leasure, Callie FR Parkersburg So. 53.58 3
21 Sizick, Elise FR Elkins 54.10 2
22 McCormick, Natajah FR Woodrow Wilson 55.53 2
23 Anderson, Paxton SO Parkersburg So. 56.90 2
24 Rhinehart, Lily SO Elkins 56.93 2
25 Radford, Phylicia 12 Capital 57.09 3
26 Pennington, Haley FR Cabell Midland 57.15 2
27 Harold, Zoe SR Spring Valley 57.34 2
28 Marshall, Lexie Winfield 59.02 2
29 Ronk, Mandie SR Spring Valley 59.97 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 48.12 4/27/2013 Gahanna Lincoln, OH, Gahanna Lincoln, OH
S Richards, R Montgomery, M Daniels, D Johnson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 50.44 2 10
1) Andrews, Jillian FR 2) Ashford, Michaela JR
3) Hockman, Alexus SO 4) Grant, Aisha JR
2 Winfield HS 50.89 2 8
1) Jordan, Alley 12 2) Cavender, Sydney 10
3) Matusic, Kelsey 12 4) Hinkle, Carly 11
3 Huntington HS 52.44 2 6
1) Jackson, Ahleeyah 10 2) Brinegar, Autumn 12
3) Harmon, Mariah 11 4) Bolling, Julia 11
4 Parkersburg HS 52.83 2 4
1) Williams, Samantha FR 2) Jones, Jordyne SR
3) Kotarski, Alexa SO 4) Taylor, Hannah SR
5 Hurricane HS 52.92 2 2
1) Pendleberry, Jennifer JR 2) Ray, Jessica SO
3) Shaffer, Meghan SO 4) Hudson, Abigail JR
6 Capital HS 53.47 1 1
1) Hill, Isabella 09 2) Gray, Alex 11
3) Porter, Jada 09 4) Snodgrass, Haley 11
7 Woodrow Wilson HS 53.60 2
1) Underwood, Tyjere FR 2) Martin, Aiyona FR
3) Greco, Hannah JR 4) Darden, Sydni SO
8 Spring Valley HS 53.82 1
1) Butcher, Erica SR 2) Criswell, Courtney JR
3) Hatten, Jordann FR 4) Chadwick, Marissa JR
9 Elkins HS 54.77 1
1) Phillips, Hannah FR 2) Brandon, Alexis JR
3) Dudley, Logan SR 4) Woodward, Carmen JR
10 Cabell Midland HS 54.96 2
1) Oehlers, Tori SO 2) Stevens, Kayley SR
3) Irwin, Faith FR 4) McKemy, Bailey SR
11 Greenbrier East HS 56.03 2
1) Wagner, Kassey SR 2) Rutherford, Karalie JR
3) Midkiff, Carley SO 4) Hoke, Lina JR
12 Nitro HS 56.32 1
1) Porterfield, Torri SO 2) Nienke, Madi SO
3) Hudnall, Kacey FR 4) Maier, Madalyn FR
13 Parkersburg South HS 57.19 1
1) Akita, Allie SO 2) Smith, Lexi JR
3) Leach, Emma FR 4) Law, Megan SR
14 George Washington HS 58.40 1
1) Mayo, Sydney JR 2) Semple-Perriea, Majandra FR
3) Romano, Isabella FR 4) Reynolds, Gabrielle JR
15 Riverside HS 58.45 1
1) Bowe, Diamond SR 2) Wallace, Monica SO
3) Fauver, Elizabeth FR 4) Nelson, Allie JR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:43.69 4/27/2013 Gahanna Lincoln, OH, Gahanna Lincoln, OH
S Richards, D Johnson, T Tedrick, S Shaw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 1:48.17 2 10
1) Jordan, Alley 12 2) Cavender, Sydney 10
3) Lawman, Mary 11 4) Hinkle, Carly 11
2 Jefferson HS 1:50.38 2 8
1) Grady, Dayja JR 2) Hockman, Alexus SO
3) Smith, Kaiella SO 4) Grant, Aisha JR
3 Parkersburg HS 1:50.83 2 6
1) Johnson, Abby SR 2) Jones, Jordyne SR
3) Maloney, Lauren SR 4) Williams, Samantha FR
4 Hurricane HS 1:50.84 2 4
1) Pendleberry, Jennifer JR 2) Ray, Jessica SO
3) Wheeler, Sydney FR 4) Hudson, Abigail JR
5 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:51.57 2 2
1) Martin, Aiyona FR 2) Darden, Sydni SO
3) Harrah, Emily SO 4) Underwood, Tyjere FR
6 St. Albans HS 1:52.04 1 1
1) Jackson, Valessa FR 2) Swearingen, Kalie FR
3) Jackson, Tiarra FR 4) Brown, Kori FR
7 Spring Valley HS 1:52.40 1
1) Butcher, Erica SR 2) Criswell, Courtney JR
3) Hatten, Jordann FR 4) Chadwick, Marissa JR
8 Parkersburg South HS 1:53.47 2
1) Leasure, Audrie FR 2) Hays, Sierra FR
3) Taylor, Charley FR 4) Lauderman, Aiyana SO
9 Cabell Midland HS 1:56.15 1
1) Oehlers, Tori SO 2) Stevens, Kayley SR
3) Mills, Alaina FR 4) Irwin, Faith FR
10 Riverside HS 2:03.68 1
1) Workman, Abigail FR 2) Gravely, Destinie JR
3) Gray, Savannah JR 4) Smith, Karlee FR
11 George Washington HS 2:04.58 1
1) Mayo, Sydney JR 2) Romano, Isabella FR
3) Semple-Perriea, Majandra FR 4) Barrett, Anna JR
12 Nitro HS 2:04.91 1
1) Smith, Louisa JR 2) Nienke, Madi SO
3) Tolliver, Adara FR 4) Graham, Angel
-- Elkins HS DNF 1
1) High, Nonee FR 2) Brandon, Alexis JR
3) Sizick, Elise FR 4) Woodward, Carmen JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 4:06.64 1995 GW (Danville, VA), GW (Danville, VA)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greenbrier East HS 4:11.43 2 10
1) Boyd, Kaeley JR 2) Baker, Mallory JR
3) Beard, Raechyl JR 4) McClintic, Maddie SR
2 Cabell Midland HS 4:11.78 2 8
1) Salmons, Jessica FR 2) Perrin, Jakeya SR
3) Fox, Adria SO 4) Long, Alyssa JR
3 George Washington HS 4:16.03 2 6
1) Brown, Deaira FR 2) Reynolds, Gabrielle JR
3) Eddy, Kate JR 4) Houston, Malika JR
4 Winfield HS 4:16.14 2 4
1) Zulauf, Mary 12 2) Albert, Avery 10
3) Hinkle, Carly 11 4) Robinson, Isabella 09
5 Parkersburg HS 4:24.91 2 2
1) Johnson, Abby SR 2) Jones, Jordyne SR
3) Balog, Jordan FR 4) Tanner, Abby SO
6 Jefferson HS 4:27.94 2 1
1) Phillips, Bailey SO 2) Lo, Clara SO
3) Hockman, Alexus SO 4) May, Morgan SO
7 Parkersburg South HS 4:31.83 1
1) Johnson, Seanna JR 2) Hays, Sierra FR
3) Taylor, Charley FR 4) Leasure, Callie FR
8 Spring Valley HS 4:32.59 2
1) Criswell, Courtney JR 2) Hatten, Jordann FR
3) Chadwick, Marissa JR 4) Thompson, Emily JR
9 Woodrow Wilson HS 4:33.34 1
1) Martin, Aiyona FR 2) Branham, Stevi SO
3) Tharp, Faith FR 4) Underwood, Tyjere FR
10 Huntington HS 4:47.46 1
1) Gilliam, Bailey 10 2) Dempsey, Allison 10
3) Muniz, Zaccardi 10 4) Brinegar, Autumn 12
11 Nitro HS 4:51.12 1
1) Tolliver, Adara FR 2) Maier, Madalyn FR
3) Porterfield, Torri SO 4) Hudnall, Kacey FR
12 Riverside HS 4:58.44 1
1) Workman, Abigail FR 2) Gravely, Destinie JR
3) Gray, Savannah JR 4) Smith, Karlee FR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9:32.08 4/25/2007 Preston, Preston
J Hamric, A Kasprowicz, A Teets, K Christopher
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University HS 9:46.79 10
1) Antonik, Sydney SO 2) Turner, TaShala SO
3) Altman, Robin JR 4) Wills, Sarah SR
2 Winfield HS 9:58.13 8
1) Zulauf, Mary 12 2) Cole, Grace 09
3) Robinson, Isabella 09 4) Imperial, Alexis 10
3 Cabell Midland HS 9:59.11 6
1) Mills, Gretchen FR 2) Miller, Anya FR
3) Fox, Adria SO 4) Long, Alyssa JR
4 Hurricane HS 10:03.81 4
1) Halkias, Kate SR 2) Holliday, Anna SR
3) Short, Abbie SR 4) Gordon, Anna JR
5 Jefferson HS 10:11.27 2
1) Valentine, Grace SO 2) May, Morgan SO
3) Phillips, Jordan SO 4) Phillips, Bailey SO
6 Lewis County HS 10:12.08 1
1) Spangler, Emilee 2) Bennett, Brooke
3) Flesher, Sarah 4) Louk, Emily
7 Greenbrier East HS 10:14.61
1) Boyd, Kaeley JR 2) Lindsey, Megan JR
3) Beard, Raechyl JR 4) Lindsey, Lauren JR
8 Parkersburg HS 10:26.49
1) Collett, Olivia FR 2) Harmon, Kayla SR
3) Johnson, Abby SR 4) Farnsworth, Jayln FR
9 Parkersburg South HS 10:33.40
1) Lauderman, Aiyana SO 2) Johnson, Seanna JR
3) Lockhart, Danielle SR 4) Currey, Allison SR
10 George Washington HS 10:37.43
1) Eddy, Kate JR 2) Pearcy, Megan SR
3) Ward, Olivia FR 4) Hageboeck, Emily JR
11 Woodrow Wilson HS 10:41.72
1) Prout, Toni FR 2) Branham, Stevi SO
3) McIntuff, Bailey JR 4) Griffith, Lakin FR
12 Elkins HS 10:49.41
1) Watson, Skylee SR 2) Sizick, Elise FR
3) Hummer, Sophie JR 4) Underwood, Olivia JR
13 Huntington HS 11:00.86
1) Turner, Kearsta 11 2) Dempsey, Allison 10
3) Mayes, Winnie 09 4) Schray, Tesia 10
14 Nitro HS 11:58.15
1) Hinkley, Emmalee JR 2) Lindenmuth, Savannah FR
3) Parsons, Briana SO 4) Loeb, Ashley FR
15 Spring Valley HS 12:20.30
1) Morrone, Payton SO 2) Gilkerson, Jordan JR
3) Roberts, Brianna JR 4) Jeffers, Brettina FR
16 Capital HS 13:15.41
1) Edens, Rachel 10 2) Bias, Megan 09
3) Radford, Phylicia 12 4) Legg, Katie 09
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:02.07 5/1/2015 Hurricane HS, Hurricane
L London, A Hudson, L Crompton, A Barber
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 1:04.77 3 10
1) Pauley, Jordan 12 2) Bady, Lauryn 11
3) Broughton, Keaton 10 4) Lawman, Mary 11
2 Parkersburg HS 1:05.71 3 8
1) Maloney, Lauren SR 2) Kiser, Kaycee JR
3) Kupfner, Megan SO 4) Leaman, Lauren SR
3 Greenbrier East HS 1:08.07 3 6
1) Hoke, Lina JR 2) Rutherford, Karalie JR
3) Midkiff, Carley SO 4) Baker, Mallory JR
4 Jefferson HS 1:08.21 3 4
1) Wilson, Catena SR 2) Starliper, Elizabeth SR
3) Phillips, Jordan SO 4) Grady, Dayja JR
5 Huntington HS 1:09.76 2 2
1) Brinegar, Autumn 12 2) Perry, Haylee 12
3) Harmon, Mariah 11 4) Riggs, Moriah 10
6 Parkersburg South HS 1:10.80 2 1
1) Leasure, Callie FR 2) Townsend, Allie SR
3) Leasure, Audrie FR 4) Whitlatch, Cassie JR
7 St. Albans HS 1:11.01 1
1) Jackson, Valessa FR 2) Jackson, Tiarra FR
3) Fowler, Abby SR 4) Price, Claire FR
8 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:11.43 2
1) Greco, Hannah JR 2) Darden, Sydni SO
3) McCormick, Natajah FR 4) Weaver, Haley SR
9 Elkins HS 1:11.89 1
1) Sizick, Elise FR 2) Rhinehart, Lily SO
3) Phillips, Hannah FR 4) Zopp, Kaci SO
10 Cabell Midland HS 1:15.01 2
1) McKemy, Bailey SR 2) Gudjonsdottir, Elisabet JR
3) Pennington, Haley FR 4) Irwin, Faith FR
11 Spring Valley HS 1:17.65 1
1) Harold, Zoe SR 2) Ronk, Mandie SR
3) Morrone, Gorgi SO 4) Thompson, Emily JR
12 Nitro HS 1:30.07 1
1) Smith, Louisa JR 2) Hudnall, Kacey FR
3) Hinkley, Emmalee JR 4) Turley, Savannah JR
Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5-07 4/26/2007 Kendall McCaugherty, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Laurel JR Ripley 5-06.00 10
2 Hinkle, Carly 11 Winfield 5-04.00 8
3 Crompton, Lexi SO Hurricane 5-02.00 6
4 Cartwright, Caroline 09 Winfield J5-02.00 4
5 Leaman, Lauren SR Parkersburg J5-02.00 2
6 Mason, Canon Lewis Co. 4-10.00 1
7 Greco, Hannah JR Woodrow Wilson J4-10.00
8 Lindsey, Lauren JR Greenbrier East 4-08.00
9 Smith, Louisa JR Nitro J4-08.00
10 Smith, Sydney SO Jefferson J4-08.00
10 Hockman, Alexus SO Jefferson J4-08.00
-- Barrett, Anna JR Geo. Washington NH
-- Whitlatch, Cassie JR Parkersburg So. NH
-- Rutherford, Karalie JR Greenbrier East NH
-- Gray, Alex 11 Capital NH
-- Kiser, Kaycee JR Parkersburg NH
-- Miller, Olivia FR Ripley NH
-- Miles, Kylie JR Cabell Midland NH
-- Dudley, Logan SR Elkins NH
-- McCormick, Natajah FR Woodrow Wilson NH
-- Riddle, Melia SR Parkersburg So. NH
-- Mills, Sam FR Parkersburg So. NH
-- Taylor, Kelsie JR Cabell Midland NH
-- Hatten, Jordann FR Spring Valley NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11-00 4/30/2005 Jennifer Hansen, Capital
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snodgrass, Haley 11 Capital 10-06.00 10
2 Riley, Shannon 10 Winfield 10-00.00 8
3 Albert, Avery 10 Winfield 8-06.00 6
4 Wagner, Kassey SR Greenbrier East J8-06.00 4
5 Thompson, Sophie FR Parkersburg 8-00.00 2
6 Simmons, Lily SO Jefferson J8-00.00 1
7 Camp, Kelsi SR Parkersburg So. 7-00.00
7 Rockenstein, Shelby JR Parkersburg 7-00.00
9 Kupfner, Megan SO Parkersburg J7-00.00
9 Pendleberry, Jennifer JR Hurricane J7-00.00
-- Gardner, Kaelyn JR Jefferson NH
-- Staats, Bailey JR Parkersburg So. NH
-- Grace, Lily FR Jefferson NH
-- Harshbarger, Bethany JR Cabell Midland NH
-- Marcum, Olivia JR Cabell Midland NH
-- Adkins, Julia SO University NH
-- Hyde, Jentre SR Parkersburg So. NH
-- Taylor, Kelsie JR Cabell Midland NH
Girls Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 18-03.50 2002 Ashley Epperson, Halifax (va.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houston, Malika JR Geo. Washington 17-07.50 10
2 Ashford, Michaela JR Jefferson 17-01.50 8
3 McClintic, Maddie SR Greenbrier East 16-10.00 6
4 Lawman, Mary 11 Winfield 16-05.25 4
5 Kirk, Zoei SR St. Albans 15-09.00 2
6 Bolling, Julia 11 Huntington 15-05.25 1
7 Cavender, Sydney 10 Winfield 15-04.25
8 Smith, Emily JR Cabell Midland 15-02.25
9 Andrews, Jillian FR Jefferson 15-00.00
10 Williams, Samantha FR Parkersburg 14-10.00
11 Reynolds, Gabrielle JR Geo. Washington 14-09.00
12 Leach, Emma FR Parkersburg So. 14-08.50
13 Lo, Clara SO Jefferson 14-07.00
14 Butcher, Erica SR Spring Valley 14-00.00
15 Stevens, Kayley SR Cabell Midland 13-11.00
15 Greco, Hannah JR Woodrow Wilson 13-11.00
17 Harrah, Emily SO Woodrow Wilson 13-10.75
18 Whitlatch, Cassie JR Parkersburg So. 13-10.50
19 Phillips, Hannah FR Elkins 13-10.00
20 Underwood, Tyjere FR Woodrow Wilson 13-09.75
21 Cartwright, Hannah 12 Winfield 13-09.25
22 Brandon, Alexis JR Elkins 13-08.00
23 Farnsworth, Jayln FR Parkersburg 13-07.25
24 Irwin, Faith FR Cabell Midland 13-05.75
25 Thompson, Emily JR Spring Valley 13-01.75
26 Zopp, Kaci SO Elkins 13-01.50
-- Law, Megan SR Parkersburg So. FOUL
Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 44-04 5/2/2015 Abby Watson, Hurricane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Facemyer, Kiauna 11 Capital 39-05.00 10
2 Budd, Ericka 12 Huntington 39-00.00 8
3 Gray, Alex 11 Capital 38-04.50 6
4 Miles, Kylie JR Cabell Midland 36-06.00 4
5 Banjoman, Tori JR Jefferson 35-07.00 2
6 Sitton, Jontasia SR Elkins 33-10.50 1
7 Morgan, Megan SR Greenbrier East 33-10.00
8 Somervill, Teah SR Parkersburg 32-07.00
9 Taylor, Hannah SR Parkersburg 31-08.00
10 Miller, Colleen SR Hurricane 31-04.50
11 Young, Cierra 10 Huntington 30-02.00
12 Dudley, Logan SR Elkins 29-11.00
13 Julian, Savannah 11 Winfield 29-09.50
14 Nunley, Piper JR Greenbrier East 29-09.00
15 Coulter, Makenzi JR Woodrow Wilson 29-08.00
16 Gunnel, Natalie 11 Winfield 29-04.50
17 Ferguson, Anna JR Parkersburg So. 29-00.00
18 Hageboeck, Emily JR Geo. Washington 28-09.50
19 Walker, Dakota SO Parkersburg So. 28-00.50
20 Seibert, Kelsey JR Spring Valley 27-09.00
21 Akers, Erica 11 Winfield 27-08.50
22 Peck, Madeline SO Woodrow Wilson 27-01.50
23 Fauver, Jamie SR Riverside 26-10.50
24 Adams, Lauren SO Hurricane 26-09.50
25 McConnell, Chloe SR Parkersburg So. 26-06.50
26 Biebel, Amanda SO Jefferson 26-04.00
27 Fauver, Olivia FR Riverside 26-03.50
28 Burgess, Cecellia Woodrow Wilson 26-01.00
29 Ackerman, Haley SR Parkersburg 25-08.50
30 Brown, Affiona 09 Capital 25-06.50
31 Wilson, Kaitlyn SR Nitro 25-02.50
32 Dye, Adrienne JR Greenbrier East 25-01.00
33 Mosrie, Malina SO Geo. Washington 24-11.50
34 Rose, Samantha FR Cabell Midland 22-04.00
35 Andrews, Megan SO St. Albans 21-07.50
36 Houchens, Grace JR Cabell Midland 21-03.50
37 Mayo, Emma SO Spring Valley 21-02.00
38 Higginbotham, Ashley JR St. Albans 20-04.00
39 Romeo, Marcella SR Nitro 18-03.00
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 139-04 5/2/2009 Shannon Hooper, Capital
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Budd, Ericka 12 Huntington 107-00 10
2 Wilson, Kaitlyn SR Nitro 104-03 8
3 Jacobs, Lillie SR Geo. Washington 102-00 6
4 Morgan, Megan SR Greenbrier East 95-01 4
5 Julian, Savannah 11 Winfield 89-06 2
6 Ferguson, Anna JR Parkersburg So. 89-05 1
7 Miles, Kylie JR Cabell Midland 88-02
8 Somervill, Teah SR Parkersburg 86-06
9 Ackerman, Haley SR Parkersburg 84-09
10 Hageboeck, Emily JR Geo. Washington 83-08
11 McConnell, Chloe SR Parkersburg So. 83-00
12 Seibert, Kelsey JR Spring Valley 81-02
13 Walker, Dakota SO Parkersburg So. 80-11
14 Dye, Adrienne JR Greenbrier East 80-10
15 Nunley, Piper JR Greenbrier East 80-00
16 Biebel, Amanda SO Jefferson 79-03
17 Adams, Lauren SO Hurricane 77-03
18 Miller, Colleen SR Hurricane 77-02
19 Akers, Erica 11 Winfield 76-04
20 Galloway, Neriah FR Woodrow Wilson 75-07
21 Peck, Madeline SO Woodrow Wilson 75-05
22 Hayes, Kaitlyn SO Geo. Washington 75-04
22 Banjoman, Tori JR Jefferson 75-04
24 Burgess, Cecellia Woodrow Wilson 74-10
25 Young, Cierra 10 Huntington 74-05
26 Mayo, Emma SO Spring Valley 73-07
27 khoury, Maddie SO Parkersburg 72-11
28 Gunnel, Natalie 11 Winfield 70-08
29 Fauver, Jamie SR Riverside 69-10
30 Higginbotham, Ashley JR St. Albans 69-05
31 Andrews, Megan SO St. Albans 66-10
32 Houchens, Grace JR Cabell Midland 54-06
33 Summers, Riley SO Nitro 53-05
34 Rose, Samantha FR Cabell Midland 52-11
35 Romeo, Marcella SR Nitro 51-05
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 102 2) Huntington HS 65
3) University HS 62 4) Jefferson HS 50
5) George Washington HS 45 6) Cabell Midland HS 41
7) Parkersburg HS 36 8) Greenbrier East HS 34
8) Hurricane HS 34 10) Shady Spring HS 30
11) Capital HS 27 12) Ripley HS 10
13) Nitro HS 8 14) Woodrow Wilson HS 4
14) Lewis County HS 4 16) St. Albans HS 3
17) Parkersburg South HS 2 18) Elkins HS 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22138 views
History for Charleston Gazette-Mail Relays
Show 5 more
|